DB (International) Stock Brokers logo

DB (International) Stock Brokers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DBSTOCKBROBSE: 530393Capital MarketsSmall Cap

DB (International) Stock Brokers Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed May 1995 on BSE, Feb 2012 on NSE
Last close ₹29.04down ₹0.09 (0.31%)BSE ₹29.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹29.13.

29 Oct: open ₹30.20, high ₹30.20, low ₹28.51

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹23.15Low, 19 Feb 2026₹48.50High, 8 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹102 Cr2,952nd largest listed
P/E
41.60
P/B
1.32
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.2%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, NSE
1,15486.6% delivered

DB (International) Stock Brokers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns DB (International) Stock Brokers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.18%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others58.82%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.99%0.00%41.18%58.82%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%34.34%35.84%36.12%36.12%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%41.66%41.17%41.17%41.17%41.17%41.18%41.18%
Indian promoters30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%30.01%34.34%35.84%36.12%36.12%36.18%36.18%36.18%36.18%41.66%41.17%41.17%41.17%41.17%41.18%41.18%
69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%69.99%65.66%64.16%63.88%63.88%63.82%63.82%63.82%63.82%58.34%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.83%58.82%58.82%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%24.30%40.86%55.32%50.42%50.34%52.10%52.10%49.26%0.00%30.70%0.00%6.45%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue3,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,0003,50,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of DB (International) Stock Brokers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,156Dec 161,262Mar 171,254Jun 171,263Sep 17803Dec 17771Mar 18771Jun 18794Sep 18800Dec 18812Mar 19890Jun 19872Sep 19825Dec 19862Mar 20876Jun 20931Sep 20931Dec 201,324Mar 211,719Jun 211,989Sep 212,219Dec 212,219Mar 222,760Jun 222,982Sep 223,152Dec 223,422Mar 233,501Jun 234,352Sep 234,217Dec 234,831Mar 245,246Jun 245,249Sep 245,820Dec 245,935Mar 256,077Jun 256,472Sep 256,312Dec 256,106Mar 265,924Jun 266,083Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1561,2621,2541,2638037717717948008128908728258628769319311,3241,7191,9892,2192,2192,7602,9823,1523,4223,5014,3524,2174,8315,2465,2495,8205,9356,0776,4726,3126,1065,9246,083
5555555555555555555555555666666666666677
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555666666666666677
1,1511,2571,2491,2587987667667897958078858678208578719269261,3191,7141,9842,2142,2142,7552,9773,1473,4163,4954,3464,2114,8255,2405,2435,8145,9296,0716,4666,3066,1005,9176,076
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

DB (International) Stock Brokers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHIV NARAYAN DAGA, 18.89%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHIV NARAYAN DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.89%66,12,214
SHARDA DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.59%23,07,000
SHIV NARAYAN DAGA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.26%14,92,000
DAGA COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.18%14,63,026
SHEETAL PERIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.79%13,26,947
SHIKHA MUNDRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.45%12,08,440
LAXMI NARAYAN DAGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of DB (International) Stock Brokers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEW KMS FINANCE PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––7.88%14.85%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%––16.70%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.34%14.06%13.99%13.06%11.81%11.52%11.59%11.59%10.99%
ROOPAM FINANCERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%––3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.68%4.95%5.17%5.21%5.21%5.40%5.43%5.54%7.17%7.97%8.26%8.81%9.16%9.24%9.09%
SHANKER CREDITS PVT LTDCompanies4.56%4.55%4.55%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%––––––––––––––––––––3.81%4.69%4.65%4.71%4.71%4.84%–5.73%5.95%6.11%6.32%6.34%6.04%
DHANLEELA INVESTMENTS & TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDCompanies––3.38%–3.38%3.38%3.38%––3.38%–––––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%
ANKIT BAHETY & SONS HUF.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%2.24%–––––2.24%2.24%
ASHOKA HIRE FIN SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.95%2.07%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
RADFORD GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%
ANKUSH POLY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%–1.47%––1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%
VERITAS INDIA LIMITEDCompanies1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%––1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.42%1.41%
RADHIKA MIMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.65%1.29%1.09%–1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–
P S GLOBAL LIMITEDCompanies1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%–1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%1.58%––––
SHANKER CREDITORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.67%––––––
MANGALJYOTI SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.97%4.15%–5.01%––––5.01%5.01%5.01%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%4.98%1.08%––––––
KRG POLYCHEM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.47%1.47%––1.47%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%4.12%–––––––
JAYSHREE BAHETYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%–––––––
RUNICHA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–1.02%1.02%–––––1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––
RANDER CORPORATION LTDCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
RUNICHA CONSTRUCTION CO PVT LTDCompanies1.02%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–1.02%––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––
RAMESH CHANDRA SARAF & SONS (HUF) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.39%1.39%–1.12%–––––––––
RAMESH CHANDRA SARAFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%––––––––––
KSB FININVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––1.94%–1.94%––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––
PAWAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––––––––––––
AGRAWALA FINSERVE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.20%1.20%––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––
JAYSHREE BHATEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.68%––––––––––––––––––––––
VISHAL INVESTFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%3.86%––4.79%–––––––––––––––––––––––
DHANLEELA INVESTMENT & TRADING COMPANY LIMITEOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––3.38%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MANGALJYOTI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––5.01%–5.01%5.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DHANLEELA INVESTMENT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.38%3.38%–3.38%–––3.38%3.38%–3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KSB FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.94%–1.94%–1.94%1.94%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AGARWALA FINSERV PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NKUSH POLY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BINOO ANEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAN LEASING LTDOther non-institutions2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHARMA GANDHI HIRE PURCHASE LIMITEDOther non-institutions10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%10.27%2.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GURU KIRPA FINVEST LIMITEDOther non-institutions12.71%12.76%12.58%12.58%12.58%–––1.88%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GURU KIRPA FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––8.95%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHREYANS FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.27%4.26%4.26%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RECTOR INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 46 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RADHIKA MIMANI no longer named, from 1.17%; NEW KMS FINANCE PVT. LTD. 10.99%, −0.60 pts; SHANKER CREDITS PVT LTD 6.04%, −0.30 pts; 2 more moved