Valor Estate logo

Valor Estate shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: DBREALTYBSE: 533160RealtySmall Cap

Valor Estate Limited · Formerly D B Realty · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2010
Last close ₹80.97up ₹2.47 (3.15%)BSE ₹81.07

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹78.50.

27 Oct: open ₹78.65, high ₹83.09, low ₹78.45

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹76.65Low, 26 Oct 2026₹158.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹4,392 Cr725th largest listed
P/E
Demergerin the last 12 months
P/B
1.07
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Demergernew accounts awaited
ROCE
Demergernew accounts awaited
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
8,88,86847.3% delivered

Valor Estate's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Valor Estate, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.17%
  • Foreign institutions3.86%
  • Indian institutions0.31%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others48.65%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.97%0.00%47.17%3.86%0.31%48.65%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.30%62.30%62.32%62.32%62.33%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.37%62.37%62.37%62.81%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.93%63.03%63.03%65.28%58.14%58.14%58.97%58.97%53.82%50.89%47.44%47.38%47.38%47.37%47.37%47.43%47.43%47.45%47.17%47.17%47.17%
Indian promoters62.30%62.30%62.32%62.32%62.33%62.32%62.32%62.32%62.37%62.37%62.37%62.81%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.93%63.03%63.03%65.28%58.14%58.14%58.97%58.97%53.82%50.89%47.44%47.38%47.38%47.37%47.37%47.43%47.43%47.45%47.17%47.17%47.17%
37.70%37.70%37.68%37.68%37.67%37.68%37.68%37.68%37.63%37.63%37.63%37.19%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.07%36.97%36.97%34.72%41.86%41.86%41.03%41.03%46.18%49.11%52.56%52.62%52.62%52.63%52.63%52.57%52.57%52.55%52.83%52.83%52.83%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares69.55%69.56%69.54%71.64%71.63%86.35%71.51%61.94%65.36%69.48%71.46%70.96%70.84%70.84%70.84%70.84%64.30%64.29%64.19%56.44%51.09%50.99%50.99%48.83%48.83%37.56%39.73%39.75%42.10%42.10%33.49%33.49%37.30%29.09%29.08%44.72%44.72%32.56%
Shares in issue24,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78224,32,58,78225,90,58,78234,20,58,78234,20,58,78235,21,54,78235,21,54,78250,15,70,40450,15,70,40453,77,89,37853,84,65,49153,84,65,49153,84,65,49153,84,65,49153,92,04,43153,92,04,43153,92,04,43154,24,06,76154,24,06,76154,24,06,761
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––1,21,53,0901,21,53,0901,21,53,0901,21,53,0901,73,03,0903,31,03,09011,59,53,09011,59,53,09012,60,49,09010,08,96,00024,95,00,00011,32,04,00021,52,04,00019,95,00,00011,75,00,00011,75,00,00011,75,00,00010,17,00,0005,17,00,0005,17,00,0005,49,02,3304,61,02,3304,61,02,330
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––1,21,53,0901,21,53,0901,21,53,0901,21,53,0901,21,53,0902,79,53,0905,79,53,0905,79,53,0906,67,53,0906,66,00,00012,95,00,00010,95,00,00012,95,00,00011,75,00,00011,75,00,00011,75,00,00011,75,00,00010,17,00,0005,17,00,0005,17,00,0005,17,00,0004,29,00,0004,29,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Valor Estate shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

24,108Dec 1623,930Mar 1725,037Jun 1725,537Dec 1724,746Mar 1826,694Jun 1829,050Dec 1829,736Mar 1930,238Jun 1930,508Sep 1930,223Dec 1930,085Mar 2034,850Jun 2036,900Sep 2038,088Dec 2036,377Mar 2141,908Jun 2142,004Sep 2144,851Dec 2154,987Mar 2252,774Jun 2265,852Sep 2259,907Dec 2260,398Mar 2358,179Jun 2353,973Sep 2360,389Dec 2369,249Mar 2494,660Jun 241,01,107Sep 241,04,928Dec 241,01,588Mar 2590,359Jun 2592,775Sep 2591,257Dec 2589,122Mar 2686,800Jun 2684,179Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders24,10823,93025,03725,53724,74626,69429,05029,73630,23830,50830,22330,08534,85036,90038,08836,37741,90842,00444,85154,98752,77465,85259,90760,39858,17953,97360,38969,24994,6601,01,1071,04,9281,01,58890,35992,77591,25789,12286,80084,179
2020202020202222222222222222222222222223232323232321212122222222222222222221
Indian promoters2020202020202222222222222222222222222223232323232321212122222222222222222221
24,08823,91025,01725,51724,72626,67429,02829,71430,21630,48630,20130,06334,82836,87838,06636,35541,88641,98244,82954,96452,75165,82959,88460,37558,15653,95260,36869,22894,6381,01,0851,04,9061,01,56690,33792,75391,23589,10086,77884,158
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Valor Estate promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Aseela Goenka Sunita Goenka Alok Agarwal Trustee of Goenka Family Trust, 13.04%. The filing names 91 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Aseela Goenka Sunita Goenka Alok Agarwal Trustee of Goenka Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others13.04%7,07,50,00051.80%30.32%
Neelkamal Tower Construction LLPIndian companies, trusts and others12.32%6,68,21,39169.81%0.00%
SB Fortune Realty Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others10.83%5,87,50,0000.00%36.51%
Sanjana Vinod GoenkaIndian companies, trusts and others4.13%2,23,82,1080.00%0.00%
Aseela Vinod GoenkaIndian companies, trusts and others2.97%1,61,04,7690.00%0.00%
Jayvardhan Vinod GoenkaIndian companies, trusts and others2.51%1,36,32,1080.00%0.00%
Vinod K GoenkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.49%26,32,1080.00%0.00%
V S Erectors and Builders Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.33%18,14,7500.00%0.00%
Shruti AhujaIndian companies, trusts and others0.23%12,26,2090.00%0.00%
Vinod Goenka HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%5,36,0710.00%0.00%
Top Notch Buildcon LLPIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%2,73,2070.00%0.00%
Karim Gulamali MoraniIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%1,99,6430.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Valor Estate, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Razack Family TrustOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––13.44%10.59%10.59%6.35%6.35%6.34%6.34%–6.31%6.31%6.31%
Rekha JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%1.86%4.65%4.65%4.65%4.63%4.63%4.63%4.61%4.61%4.61%
KVN Productions LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.48%2.32%2.32%2.13%2.31%2.31%
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.47%1.57%1.57%
Razack Family TrustsOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.34%–––
Kvn Enterprises LLPOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.77%3.71%––––––
Jhunjhunwala Rekha RakeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%1.93%1.46%1.46%––––2.79%2.79%–––––––––
Rekha Rakesh JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%1.99%2.99%–––––––––––
Rare InvestmentResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%–––––––––––
Abhay Shyamsunder ChandakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%–2.84%–––––––––––––
Aditya S ChandakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.84%2.83%–––––––––––––
Trinity Opportunity Fund IForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––3.72%–2.71%2.61%2.49%2.42%2.42%2.42%2.40%2.39%–1.68%1.67%1.61%1.45%–––––––––––––
Abhay S ChandakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%––––––––––––––
Rekha R JhunjhunwalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%––––––––––––––
Pinnacle InvestmentsOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––9.65%9.65%–––––––––––––––
Abhay ChandakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.92%––––––––––––––––
Aditya ChandakResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.92%––––––––––––––––
Trinity Opportunity Funds IInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––––––––––––––––––––2.24%–––––––––––––––––
East Bridge Capital Master Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.85%1.85%1.85%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.46%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––
Bollywood Mauritius HoldingsOther non-institutions2.80%2.80%2.80%2.80%2.51%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.62%1.38%1.34%1.16%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Trinity Opportunity Fund lInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––––3.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Elara Global Funds - Elara Emerging Markets FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor––1.09%1.28%1.34%1.48%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kemnay Investment Fund LtdInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–––––––––4.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Walkinson Investments LimitedOther non-institutions5.62%5.62%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%5.36%2.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deutsche Bank A.G.Other non-institutions––––––––2.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nomura Singapore LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Alpine Global Premier Properties FundInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.04%2.04%1.99%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IIRF Holdings VI LimitedOther non-institutions4.05%4.05%3.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.