Daulat Securities logo

Daulat Securities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530171FinanceSmall Cap

Daulat Securities Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹27.86down ₹0.14 (0.50%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.00.

30 Oct: open ₹27.30, high ₹27.86, low ₹27.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹24.10Low, 27 Mar 2026₹40.21High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,343rd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.0%
ROCE
−8.3%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
325

Daulat Securities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Daulat Securities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.98%
  • Individuals and others43.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
56.98%43.02%56.98%43.02%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%54.20%54.28%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.54%54.62%55.34%55.46%55.46%55.62%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.76%55.95%56.02%56.42%56.98%
Indian promoters52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.78%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%52.83%54.20%54.28%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.31%54.54%54.62%55.34%55.46%55.46%55.62%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.72%55.76%55.95%56.02%56.42%56.98%
47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.22%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%47.17%45.80%45.72%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.69%45.46%45.38%44.66%44.54%44.54%44.38%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.24%44.05%43.98%43.58%43.02%
Shares in issue50,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,00050,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Daulat Securities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,236Dec 162,239Mar 172,227Jun 172,227Sep 172,194Dec 172,183Mar 182,179Jun 182,184Sep 182,186Dec 182,184Mar 192,182Jun 192,181Sep 192,184Dec 192,184Mar 202,185Jun 202,184Sep 202,182Dec 202,199Mar 212,215Jun 212,771Sep 213,031Dec 214,226Mar 224,222Jun 224,094Sep 223,982Dec 223,860Mar 233,778Jun 233,722Sep 233,635Dec 233,693Mar 243,855Jun 243,922Sep 244,360Dec 244,825Mar 254,693Jun 254,584Sep 254,504Dec 254,561Mar 264,444Jun 264,373Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,2362,2392,2272,2272,1942,1832,1792,1842,1862,1842,1822,1812,1842,1842,1852,1842,1822,1992,2152,7713,0314,2264,2224,0943,9823,8603,7783,7223,6353,6933,8553,9224,3604,8254,6934,5844,5044,5614,4444,373
18181818181818181818181818181818191919191919191919192121212121212121212121212121
Indian promoters18181818181818181818181818181818191919191919191919192121212121212121212121212121
2,2182,2212,2092,2092,1762,1652,1612,1662,1682,1662,1642,1632,1662,1662,1672,1662,1632,1802,1962,7523,0124,2074,2034,0753,9633,8413,7573,7013,6143,6723,8343,9014,3394,8044,6724,5634,4834,5404,4234,352
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Daulat Securities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL KOCHAR, 11.38%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANIL KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.38%5,69,200
AJIT KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.51%4,25,558
JITENDRA KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.68%3,84,000
SOHAN LAL KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.62%3,80,900
B. DAULAT LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others5.94%2,97,000
NARENDRA KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.22%1,60,800
SUNITA KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.19%1,59,500
ADITI BHUTORIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.37%1,18,563
NALINI KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.04%1,02,000
ARYAN KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.85%92,692
ANAMIKA KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.69%34,700
KUSUM KOCHARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.60%30,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Daulat Securities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ADITI INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies6.49%–6.49%–6.49%6.49%6.49%–6.49%6.49%–––––––––––––––––––6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%6.49%
ASHA PROMOTERS PVT. LTD.Companies4.08%–4.08%–4.08%4.08%4.08%–4.08%4.08%–––––––––––––––––––4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%4.08%
MADHU TRADE & INVESTMENTS CO. PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%
MADHU TRADE & INVESTMENTS CO. P. LTD.Companies1.24%–––1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––
MAHESHWAR NAYAKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––2.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VANI CHAND GHELANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.36%–2.36%2.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHU TRADE & INVESTMENTSOther non-institutions––1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.