Cyient DLM logo

Cyient DLM shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CYIENTDLMBSE: 543933Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

Cyient DLM Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2023 · Issue price ₹265
Last close ₹763.30up ₹4.75 (0.63%)BSE ₹763.90

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹758.55.

28 Oct: open ₹754.50, high ₹780.00, low ₹751.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹265.20Low, 30 Mar 2026₹1,061.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹6,059 Cr975th largest listed
P/E
72.16
P/B
5.67
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.2%
ROCE
8.3%
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, NSE
2,70,62934.0% delivered

Cyient DLM's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cyient DLM, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.11%
  • Foreign institutions2.43%
  • Indian institutions27.12%
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others18.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
66.66%0.00%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.11%52.11%7.17%6.23%6.32%7.04%5.14%7.76%3.64%2.38%2.48%2.19%0.47%0.79%0.25%2.43%12.18%12.28%11.22%12.57%17.44%27.77%29.41%28.65%28.17%28.73%28.81%26.67%29.19%27.12%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%13.99%14.82%15.80%13.73%10.76%12.31%14.79%16.81%17.23%16.96%18.59%20.42%18.46%18.32%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.11%52.11%
Indian promoters66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%66.66%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.12%52.11%52.11%
33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%33.34%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.88%47.88%47.88%47.88%47.89%47.89%
Shares in issue7,93,06,1247,93,06,1247,93,06,1247,93,06,1247,93,06,1247,93,06,1247,93,06,1247,93,06,1247,93,64,3967,93,64,3967,93,64,3967,93,64,3967,93,83,3687,93,83,368
Shares locked in6,67,39,5846,18,40,5285,69,41,4711,59,42,3261,59,42,3261,59,42,3261,59,42,3260––––––
Promoters' shares locked in5,28,66,0005,28,65,8925,28,65,8921,59,42,3261,59,42,3261,59,42,3261,59,42,3260––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts00450000000–––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cyient DLM shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

44,791Jun 2347,883Sep 2359,711Dec 2357,978Mar 2477,906Jun 2493,934Sep 241,05,489Dec 241,08,911Mar 251,10,618Jun 251,06,970Sep 251,03,765Dec 251,04,644Mar 2698,926Jun 261,06,855Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders44,79147,88359,71157,97877,90693,9341,05,4891,08,9111,10,6181,06,9701,03,7651,04,64498,9261,06,855
11111111111111
Indian promoters11111111111111
44,79047,88259,70857,97777,90593,9331,05,4881,08,9101,10,6171,06,9691,03,7641,04,64398,9251,06,854
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cyient DLM promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CYIENT LIMITED, 52.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CYIENT LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others52.11%4,13,66,502
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cyient DLM, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Cyient DLM

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MORGAN STANLEY ASIA (SINGAPORE) PTE.Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––3.28%––––––––
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS MAURITIUS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.07%––––––––
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.23%1.06%–––––––––
AMANSA INVESTMENTS LTDCompanies5.14%5.14%5.14%5.14%––––––––––
AMANSA HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I3.34%3.34%3.34%3.20%––––––––––
BNP PARIBAS ARBITRAGEForeign portfolio investors, category I–1.23%1.64%–––––––––––
CATAMARAN VENTURES LLPCompanies–1.77%1.13%–––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.