CWD logo

CWD shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543378Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

CWD Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2021
Last close ₹267.85down ₹5.65 (2.07%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹273.50.

28 Oct: open ₹278.85, high ₹279.00, low ₹265.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹254.00Low, 19 Feb 2026₹425.00High, 5 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹660 Cr1,659th largest listed
P/E
60.21
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.71
Volume, BSE
22,500

CWD's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CWD, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

16 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters54.10%
  • Indian institutions0.64%
  • Individuals and others45.25%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.29%0.64%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%54.10%0.64%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%45.25%Jun 23Sep 23Dec 23Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Oct 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Oct 202616 Oct
72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%54.10%
Indian promoters72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%72.29%54.10%
27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%27.71%45.90%
Shares in issue36,11,40036,11,40036,11,40036,11,40036,11,40036,11,4002,46,34,720
Shares locked in7,26,0007,26,0007,45,7007,45,7007,45,7007,26,00028,70,065
Promoters' shares locked in7,26,0007,26,0007,26,0007,26,0007,26,0007,26,0002,75,600
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of CWD shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

444Jun 23630Sep 23899Dec 23918Mar 24968Jun 24978Sep 241,256Oct 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Oct 202616 Oct
All shareholders4446308999189689781,256
8888888
Indian promoters8888888
4366228919109609701,248
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CWD promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 16 Oct 2026; the largest is TEJAS RAMNIKLAL KOTHARI, 27.05%.

Holder
TEJAS RAMNIKLAL KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.05%66,64,1502.07%
SODAGUDI SIDDHARTHA XAVIERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.05%66,64,1502.07%
FALGUNI NILESH DEDHIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%
BIJI MADHAVANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%
AMISHI TEJAS KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%
SODAGUDI ADITYA XAVIERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%
MEGHA SIDDHARTHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%
KRRISH TEJAS KOTHARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%500.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of CWD, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Oct 202616 Oct
ARC FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies3.90%3.90%–3.90%3.90%3.90%2.76%
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies4.02%4.02%–3.31%3.31%3.31%2.42%
MAHESH RAJESH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.08%
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.28%4.64%–3.63%3.33%3.19%1.78%
VEDANKIT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.36%
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies–1.16%–1.12%1.45%1.89%1.33%
Neera GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%
RINKU SANJAY JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–
KAMLABAI POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.95%––––
POPATLAL TARACHAND JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.95%1.95%1.33%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Oct 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MAHESH RAJESH AGRAWAL newly named at 2.08%; ARC FINANCE LIMITED 2.76%, −0.14 pts; S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTD 2.42%, −0.13 pts; 4 more moved