Current Infraprojects logo

Current Infraprojects shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CURRENTConstruction

Current Infraprojects Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2025 · Issue price ₹80
Last close ₹89.40up ₹0.40 (0.45%)

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹89.00.

26 Oct: open ₹87.20, high ₹89.40, low ₹85.00

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹68.00Low, 10 Sep 2026₹162.50High, 18 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹171 Cr
P/E
12.18
P/B
2.15
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
17.6%
Debt to equity
0.41
Volume, NSE
12,80075.0% delivered

Current Infraprojects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Current Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.58%
  • Foreign institutions3.98%
  • Indian institutions10.81%
  • Individuals and others14.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.58%3.98%70.50%70.52%70.58%7.32%3.98%3.98%9.69%10.67%10.81%12.49%14.83%14.63%Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
70.50%70.52%70.58%
Indian promoters70.50%70.52%70.58%
29.50%29.48%29.42%
Shares in issue1,91,48,0001,91,48,0001,91,48,000
Shares locked in1,53,75,2001,39,22,40086,64,690
Promoters' shares locked in1,34,99,0001,34,99,00086,64,690
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Current Infraprojects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

384Sep 25333Mar 26348Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders384333348
777
Indian promoters777
377326341
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Current Infraprojects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUJATA GANGWAR, 56.40%. The filing names 19 more members with no shares.

Holder
SUJATA GANGWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.40%1,07,98,97055.91%
SATYAVRAT SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.05%13,50,00097.29%
DEVVRATH SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.05%13,49,99097.29%
SUNIL SINGH GANGWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%16,0100.06%
SUNIL SINGH GANGWAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SNEHA SINGHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SHARAD KUMAR GANGWARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Current Infraprojects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-IAlternative investment funds4.48%4.75%4.80%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.09%3.40%3.40%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I3.26%2.46%2.46%
FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds2.01%2.27%2.36%
AARTH AIF GROWTH FUNDAlternative investment funds1.05%1.49%1.56%
MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I3.02%1.50%1.50%
BENANI CAPITAL- BENANI CAPITAL SCHEME 1Alternative investment funds–1.17%1.17%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.04%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: FINAVENUE CAPITAL TRUST - FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND 2.36%, +0.09 pts; AARTH AIF GROWTH FUND 1.56%, +0.07 pts; HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND- HOLANI VENTURE CAPITAL FUND-I 4.80%, +0.05 pts