Cura Technologies logo

Cura Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CURAABSE: 532332IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Cura Technologies Limited · Formerly Softpro Systems · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2000 on BSE, Jul 2010 on NSE
Last close ₹68.11down ₹1.54 (2.21%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹69.65.

27 Oct: open ₹69.65, high ₹69.65, low ₹66.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹60.00Low, 4 Sep 2026₹204.26High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹67 Cr2,941st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
10.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−26.0%
ROCE
−9.2%
Debt to equity
0.95
Volume, NSE
373

Cura Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cura Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.95%
  • Indian institutions0.03%
  • Individuals and others25.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2020

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
87.29%0.03%74.95%0.03%25.02%Sep 20Dec 21Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.32%34.10%31.91%31.09%31.09%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%12.55%12.55%12.55%12.55%81.36%75.20%75.20%75.20%74.95%74.95%74.95%
Indian promoters36.32%34.10%31.91%31.09%31.09%4.40%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%31.05%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%28.77%12.55%12.55%12.55%12.55%81.36%75.20%75.20%75.20%74.95%74.95%74.95%
Foreign promoters–––––26.65%––––––––––––––––––––0.00%––––––
63.68%65.90%68.09%68.91%68.91%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%68.95%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%71.23%87.45%87.45%87.45%87.45%18.64%24.80%24.80%24.80%25.05%25.05%25.05%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares91.66%91.11%90.51%70.24%70.24%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%70.32%75.91%75.91%75.91%75.91%75.91%75.91%75.91%75.91%75.91%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue95,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,55,00095,54,60095,54,60095,54,60095,54,60095,54,60095,54,60095,54,60095,54,60095,54,60019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00019,50,00091,50,00099,00,00099,00,00099,00,00099,00,00099,00,00099,00,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––16,09,70216,09,70216,09,70216,09,70216,09,70223,59,70223,59,70223,59,70223,59,70223,59,702–
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––2,44,7022,44,7022,44,7022,44,7022,44,7022,44,7022,44,7022,44,7022,44,7022,44,702–
Filings before Sep 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Cura Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,077Dec 163,329Mar 173,334Jun 173,342Sep 173,343Dec 173,336Mar 183,276Jun 183,076Sep 183,082Dec 183,073Mar 193,053Jun 193,043Sep 193,056Dec 193,047Sep 203,047Dec 203,062Mar 213,062Jun 213,029Sep 213,037Dec 213,034Mar 223,034Jun 223,026Dec 233,025Mar 243,025Jun 242,319Sep 242,319Dec 242,319Mar 252,190Jun 252,608Sep 252,703Dec 252,632Mar 262,732Jun 262,796Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0773,3293,3343,3423,3433,3363,2763,0763,0823,0733,0533,0433,0563,0473,0473,0623,0623,0293,0373,0343,0343,0263,0253,0252,3192,3192,3192,1902,6082,7032,6322,7322,796
333333333333322222222211114444333
Indian promoters333332333333322222222211114444333
Foreign promoters–––––1––––––––––––––––––––0––––––
3,0743,3263,3313,3393,3403,3333,2733,0733,0793,0703,0503,0403,0533,0453,0453,0603,0603,0273,0353,0323,0323,0243,0243,0242,3182,3182,3152,1862,6042,6992,6292,7292,793
Filings before Sep 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cura Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is K B R HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED, 65.27%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
K B R HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others65.27%64,62,000
RAM REDDY BOOSAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.20%7,13,000
SIVARAMAKRISHNA MOHAN BABU SARASWATHULAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%2,44,702
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Cura Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JHANSI SANIVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.75%9.75%9.75%9.75%9.75%
AAKANKSHA SACHIN DUBEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.57%
APPALA SRINIVASUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.58%7.58%7.58%7.58%7.58%1.01%
VEERANNA SHIVAPPA SAJJANARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
VIVEK SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
Late SURESH KUMAR SURANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–
S. JhansiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––49.49%49.49%49.49%49.49%10.55%9.75%–––––
Suresh Kumar SuranaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%1.09%1.01%–––––
VeerannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––5.13%5.13%5.13%5.13%1.09%1.01%–––––
ASR Krishna PrasadResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––
Anupa V SajjanarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––
Bhaskara Reddy KasaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––
Neha KankariyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––
MARYADA BARTER PVT. LTD.Companies4.60%4.60%–4.60%–4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%–––4.61%4.61%––4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%4.61%–––––––––––
MOHAN PRAKASH REDDY GOPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––3.20%3.20%––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––––––––––
PRAKASH PRADEEP GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%–3.14%3.14%3.14%––––3.14%3.14%––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––––––––––
VIKRAM REDDY GResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––3.14%3.14%––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––––––––––
GUDIPUDI VEERAMATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––2.98%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––3.14%3.14%––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––2.33%2.33%––2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%–––––––––––
D.VIDYA SAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.74%1.74%––1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––––––
GOPU SLEEVA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––1.63%1.63%––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––––
PRAGYA MERCANTILE PVT LTDCompanies1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––1.44%1.44%––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––––
TAMMINEEDI BALAJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––1.39%1.39%––1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––
T MARY KALPANAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––1.10%1.10%––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––
BALAJI NAGABUSHANAM TAMMINEEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%–––1.10%1.10%––1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%–––––––––––
ANNAPURNA PEMMASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––
VATTI CHINNAPA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–––––1.05%1.05%–1.05%–––1.05%1.05%––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––
MARYADA BARTER PRIVATE LIMITED IN30045011288247Other non-institutions––––––––––4.60%–4.60%––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAN PRAKASH REDDY GOPU 1203810000016779Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.20%3.20%3.20%––––––––––––––––––––
PRAKASH PRADEEP G IN30286310277218Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.14%––––––––––––––––––––
VIKRAM REDDY G IN30286310277200Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.14%3.14%3.14%––––––––––––––––––––
GUDIPUDI VEERAMATHA IN30429510604087Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––3.14%3.14%––––––––––––––––––––
SANGEETHA S IN30131320493057Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.33%2.33%2.33%––––––––––––––––––––
GOPU SLEEVA REDDY IN30286310266547Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––
D V SAGAR IN30045012393553, IN30102213280727Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.55%––––––––––––––––––––
PRAGYA MERCANTILE PVT LTD IN30045013393199Other non-institutions––––––––––1.44%–1.44%––––––––––––––––––––
TAMMINEEDI BALAJI . 1204340000072173Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––
T MARY KALPANA 1203810000015416Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––
PEMMASANI ANNAPURNA IN30214810398722, IN30045012393545, IN30102213679028Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
VATTI CHINNAPA REDDY IN30286310265915Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 66 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AAKANKSHA SACHIN DUBEY newly named at 6.57%; APPALA SRINIVASU 1.01%, −6.57 pts; Late SURESH KUMAR SURANA no longer named, from 1.01%; 1 more moved