Captain Technocast logo

Captain Technocast shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 540652Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Captain Technocast Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2017
Last close ₹230.00down ₹5.00 (2.13%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹235.00.

29 Oct: open ₹230.00, high ₹230.00, low ₹230.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹140.00Low, 19 Dec 2025₹298.95High, 19 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹534 Cr1,901st largest listed
P/E
45.95
P/B
10.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
25.1%
Debt to equity
0.36
Volume, BSE
750

Captain Technocast's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Captain Technocast, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.69%
  • Individuals and others35.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.56%26.44%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%73.56%73.56%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%26.44%26.44%35.31%35.31%35.31%35.31%35.31%35.31%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%73.56%73.56%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%
Indian promoters72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%72.09%73.56%73.56%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%64.69%
27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%27.91%26.44%26.44%35.31%35.31%35.31%35.31%35.31%35.31%
Shares in issue51,05,02551,05,02551,05,02551,05,02551,05,02551,05,02551,05,02551,05,0251,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,02,10,0501,16,10,0502,32,20,1002,32,20,1002,32,20,1002,32,20,1002,32,20,100
Shares locked in36,80,02536,80,02536,80,02536,80,02510,33,45310,33,45310,33,45310,33,45320,66,90620,66,90620,66,90620,66,906––––––––––––14,00,00028,00,000––––
Promoters' shares locked in36,80,02536,80,02536,80,02536,80,02510,33,45310,33,45310,33,45310,33,45320,66,90620,66,90620,66,90620,66,906––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Captain Technocast shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

257Sep 17263Dec 17255Mar 18258Jun 18259Sep 18260Dec 18261Mar 19263Jun 19266Sep 19266Dec 19265Mar 20265Jun 20261Jun 21256Sep 21256Dec 21248Mar 22251Jun 22282Dec 22281Mar 23295Jun 23304Sep 23309Dec 23311Jun 24331Sep 24505Mar 25528Jun 25510Sep 25513Dec 25489Jun 26479Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders257263255258259260261263266266265265261256256248251282281295304309311331505528510513489479
272727272727272727272727272727272727272727272828282828282828
Indian promoters272727272727272727272727272727272727272727272828282828282828
230236228231232233234236239239238238234229229221224255254268277282283303477500482485461451
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Captain Technocast promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAMESHBHAI DEVRAJBHAI KHICHADIA, 14.42%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAMESHBHAI DEVRAJBHAI KHICHADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.42%33,48,368
BHALU ANILBHAI VASANTBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.05%11,71,680
GOPAL DEVRAJBHAI KHICHADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.92%11,41,812
BHALU SMIT VAGHJIBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.76%11,06,368
PANSURIYA DHARMESHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.43%10,29,456
BHUT SHAILESH KARSHANBHAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.37%10,13,888
SANJAY D BHUTIndian companies, trusts and others3.74%8,67,644
BHUT DIPAK DURLABHBHAIIndian companies, trusts and others2.93%6,81,180
DADHANIYA DHARMESHBHAI BIndian companies, trusts and others2.24%5,19,876
DADHANIYA RANJANBHAI BIndian companies, trusts and others1.88%4,36,768
KOMALBEN S BHUTIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.74%4,04,152
DADHANIYA BHARATBHAI MIndian companies, trusts and others1.60%3,72,064
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Captain Technocast, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
BHARATBHAI KHODABHAI BOGHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
BHAVESH RAMJIBHAI LIMBASIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
TRUPTIBEN KAUSHIKBHAI BHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
VILAS LALJIBHAI SAVALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
PADARIYA HITESH G HUFOther non-institutions–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%1.41%––––––––
GORDHANBHAI V PADARIYA HUFOther non-institutions–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––1.29%––1.29%–––1.23%––––––––
GORDHANBHAI V PADARIYAOther non-institutions––––––––––1.29%1.29%–––1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––
AMIT BHANWARLAL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.70%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MATALIA STOCK BROKING PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.59%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.