Centenial Surgical Suture logo

Centenial Surgical Suture shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531380Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

Centenial Surgical Suture Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹71.25up ₹3.30 (4.86%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹67.95.

26 Oct: open ₹66.60, high ₹71.25, low ₹66.60

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹66.60Low, 26 Oct 2026₹124.90High, 26 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹26 Cr3,750th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−4.8%
ROCE
5.3%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, BSE
142

Centenial Surgical Suture's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Centenial Surgical Suture, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters46.89%
  • Individuals and others53.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.22%44.78%46.89%53.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.83%44.77%44.77%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%45.48%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%
Indian promoters44.56%44.56%44.56%44.56%44.56%44.56%44.56%44.56%44.56%44.49%44.49%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%44.78%45.48%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%46.89%
Foreign promoters0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.27%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.17%55.23%55.23%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%55.22%54.52%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%53.11%
Shares in issue36,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,30036,48,300
Shares locked in–––––––––––93,20093,200–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––10,00010,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Centenial Surgical Suture shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

717Dec 16722Mar 17721Jun 17713Sep 17717Dec 17718Mar 18715Jun 18713Sep 18713Dec 18715Mar 19708Jun 19655Sep 19654Dec 19658Mar 20658Jun 20659Sep 20673Dec 20700Mar 21790Jun 21799Sep 21867Dec 21887Mar 22888Jun 22900Sep 22911Dec 22895Mar 23900Jun 23947Sep 231,016Dec 231,072Mar 241,159Jun 241,163Sep 241,186Dec 241,206Mar 251,186Jun 251,193Sep 251,200Dec 251,182Mar 261,165Jun 261,183Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7177227217137177187157137137157086556546586586596737007907998678878889009118959009471,0161,0721,1591,1631,1861,2061,1861,1931,2001,1821,1651,183
7777777777766666533333333333333333333333
Indian promoters6666666666666666533333333333333333333333
Foreign promoters11111111111––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0
7107157147067107117087067067087016496486526526536686977877968648848858979088928979441,0131,0691,1561,1601,1831,2031,1831,1901,1971,1791,1621,180
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Centenial Surgical Suture promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIJAY KALIDAS MAJREKAR, 22.62%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIJAY KALIDAS MAJREKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.62%8,25,401
ANURADHA RAGHUNANDAN KASHIKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.15%6,98,500
GAURAV MAJREKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.12%1,86,700
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Centenial Surgical Suture, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KARTIK SHYAM KINGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%16.70%
DEVENDRA K. KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%7.24%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%9.46%
PARAG HIMATLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%3.97%
BIRJU HARSHAD TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.18%3.18%3.18%3.18%1.88%3.18%3.19%3.18%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%3.19%
DHANRAJ RAJESH GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%
RAJESH DHANJI GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.06%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––
CHHAYA H PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BRIJU HARSHAD TANNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.