CSM Technologies logo

CSM Technologies shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CSMBSE: 544806IT - Software

CSM Technologies Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2026 · Issue price ₹113
Last close ₹85.53up ₹0.30 (0.35%)BSE ₹85.64

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹85.23.

29 Oct: open ₹85.23, high ₹86.09, low ₹82.15

Range of traded prices from listing on 2 Jul 2026 to 29 Oct 2026
₹76.26Low, 11 Sep 2026₹114.90High, 18 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹441 Cr
P/E
No full year
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
0.58%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, NSE
2,26,409

CSM Technologies' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CSM Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.18%
  • Foreign institutions6.04%
  • Indian institutions0.48%
  • Individuals and others22.30%
Per centSep 2026
71.18%
Indian promoters71.18%
28.82%
Shares in issue5,16,03,472
Shares locked in3,87,02,472
Promoters' shares locked in3,67,30,332
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of CSM Technologies shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

30,315Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders30,315
2
Indian promoters2
30,313
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CSM Technologies promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Priyadarshi Pany, 70.20%.

Holder
Priyadarshi PanyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.20%3,62,26,332100.00%
Sushama PanyIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.98%5,04,000100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of CSM Technologies, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I2.68%
Parichay DasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.44%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I2.01%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - CELL ZGF - ALPHA FUND no longer named, from 2.57%; NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE 2.68%, −1.61 pts; ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND 2.01%, +0.17 pts
  • Indian institutions: RGSL INVESTMENT FUND - RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 no longer named, from 1.29%