Crown Lifters logo

Crown Lifters shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CROWNIndustrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Crown Lifters Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2016 · Issue price ₹30
Last close ₹104.41down ₹0.57 (0.54%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹104.98.

30 Oct: open ₹105.83, high ₹107.00, low ₹101.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹100.11Low, 31 Aug 2026₹158.60High, 5 May 2026
Market cap
₹121 Cr2,667th largest listed
P/E
13.42
P/B
1.56
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.0%
ROCE
10.7%
Debt to equity
0.73
Volume, NSE
5,69275.8% delivered

Crown Lifters' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Crown Lifters, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.82%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others32.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%67.82%0.06%32.12%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.49%73.49%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%67.82%67.82%67.82%
Indian promoters73.49%73.49%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%69.56%67.82%67.82%67.82%
26.52%26.51%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%30.44%30.44%30.44%30.44%30.44%30.44%30.44%30.44%32.18%32.18%32.18%
Shares in issue20,82,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,04,10,0001,12,23,3441,12,23,3441,12,23,3441,12,23,3441,12,23,3441,12,23,3441,12,23,3441,12,23,3441,15,90,0001,15,90,0001,15,90,000
Shares locked in000000000008,17,34486,24,96978,07,6250–––3,66,6563,66,65652,500
Promoters' shares locked in00000000000078,07,50078,07,5000–––52,50052,50052,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Crown Lifters shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

195Sep 21232Dec 21671Mar 22665Jun 22742Sep 221,048Dec 221,024Mar 231,080Jun 231,368Sep 231,608Dec 231,943Mar 243,124Jun 244,314Sep 246,280Dec 246,953Mar 257,515Jun 257,593Sep 257,382Dec 257,048Mar 266,774Jun 266,610Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1952326716657421,0481,0241,0801,3681,6081,9433,1244,3146,2806,9537,5157,5937,3827,0486,7746,610
762222222222222222222
Indian promoters762222222222222222222
1882266696637401,0461,0221,0781,3661,6061,9413,1224,3126,2786,9517,5137,5917,3807,0466,7726,608
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Crown Lifters promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KARIM KAMRUDDIN JARIA, 45.21%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KARIM KAMRUDDIN JARIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families45.21%52,40,0000.67%
NIZAR NOORUDDIN RAJWANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.61%26,20,0000.67%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Crown Lifters, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MITTAL ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.81%1.81%1.81%
PRADIPTA PRATIK BAGARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.16%1.16%
KARTHIK SUNDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%––––––
PITAM GOEL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.34%––––––
KARTIK SUNDER IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.78%––––––––––
ROSHNI ALI SOMJIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.60%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%2.88%1.92%–––––––––––
HARPREET A DE SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.87%1.87%1.37%1.70%1.73%1.78%1.54%1.54%1.54%–––––––––––
SHRRADHA P BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.03%3.84%3.84%3.84%3.84%2.88%–––––––––––––
BABALBHAI MANILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.25%1.20%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
ALTAF ABIDALI MAKHANIOther non-institutions1.44%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––
MAMAD NANJI KOTADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%––––––––––––––––––––
SOHEB IMTIAZ LILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.97%––––––––––––––––––––
YASIN EBRAHIM MERCHANTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%––––––––––––––––––––
NIRMITKUMAR A PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.