Croissance logo

Croissance shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531909RealtySmall Cap

CROISSANCE LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹0.96up ₹0.04 (4.35%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹0.92.

30 Oct: open ₹0.90, high ₹0.96, low ₹0.90

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹0.90Low, 30 Oct 2026₹4.32High, 29 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹6.58 Cr4,260th largest listed
P/E
No full year
P/B
0.83
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
Debt to equity
0.12
Volume, BSE
16,373

Croissance's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Croissance, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters47.04%
  • Individuals and others52.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
59.79%40.21%47.04%52.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.79%48.84%47.04%47.04%47.04%
Indian promoters45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%–45.61%59.79%59.79%59.79%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.74%59.79%48.84%47.04%47.04%47.04%
54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%40.21%40.21%40.21%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.26%40.21%51.16%52.96%52.96%52.96%
Shares in issue6,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,0006,85,48,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Croissance shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

389Dec 16425Mar 17426Jun 17436Sep 17436Dec 17437Mar 18439Jun 18434Sep 18432Dec 18427Mar 19419Jun 19422Sep 19435Dec 19435Mar 20433Jun 20435Sep 20449Dec 20471Mar 21547Jun 21612Sep 21754Dec 21754Mar 221,175Jun 221,241Sep 221,604Dec 221,832Mar 232,276Jun 232,441Sep 232,441Dec 238,764Mar 249,724Jun 2412,196Sep 2412,196Dec 2413,166Mar 2512,966Jun 2512,489Sep 2512,250Dec 2512,161Mar 2612,262Jun 2612,269Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3894254264364364374394344324274194224354354334354494715476127547541,1751,2411,6041,8322,2762,4412,4418,7649,72412,19612,19613,16612,96612,48912,25012,16112,26212,269
1111111187777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters1111111187777777777777777777777777777777
3884244254354354364384334244204124154284284264284424645406057477471,1681,2341,5971,8252,2692,4342,4348,7579,71712,18912,18913,15912,95912,48212,24312,15412,25512,262
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Croissance promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRAVAN VELEDANDI PRABHAKAR, 15.48%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRAVAN VELEDANDI PRABHAKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.48%1,06,12,356
RESHMA NARAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.31%84,36,000
SANGEETA BAHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.12%62,50,000
BAHRI ESTATES PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others8.11%55,58,456
H S PROJECTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.65%11,29,372
HEMANT BAHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.33%2,24,360
Corbel Lifespace Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others0.05%33,593
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Croissance, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
APPLE EQUIFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%
KHODEEAR ENTERPRISEOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
LOHITH H AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
SIDDHANT SHIRISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.41%5.23%3.13%–
SURYAVEER TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAH AMI NIRAJ SHAH RASHMI RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.37%–––
VINOD KUMAR KANDOI HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%–––
PRASTUTI MULTI MEDIA AND TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDCompanies4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%–4.46%–4.75%5.48%5.48%5.48%–––––––––––––––5.48%5.48%5.48%3.50%2.67%1.43%1.43%–––––––
RBU ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––4.89%4.60%4.60%4.73%–4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%–4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.74%4.68%3.30%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.38%2.36%–––––––––
SERA INVESTMENTS & FINANCE INDIA LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––
HARSHAD AMRUTLAL PANCHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.29%–––––––––––
PRASTUTI MULTI MEDIA ANDCompanies––––4.02%––––––––––––––––––––5.48%––––––––––––––
OBALESH VENKATESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––
PRASTUTI MULTI MEDIACompanies–––––––––––5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%–5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%–––––––––––––––
KAPASHI COMMERCIAL LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.68%1.69%–––––––––––––––
VETRI CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.24%3.48%3.48%3.48%–3.48%3.48%3.48%3.48%3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%–3.43%3.43%3.43%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.07%1.51%–––––––––––––––
Gillela Tarun SantoshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––––––––––
Natatajan Katthika PriyadharsiniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––
KHUSHI ADVERTISING IDEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.58%––––––––––––––––
VENU KONDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.66%4.45%5.41%5.41%5.41%5.70%–––––4.30%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.29%4.28%4.28%1.62%1.62%––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH HANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.26%1.23%1.20%––––––––––––––––––––
KONDI VENUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––4.32%4.30%4.31%4.31%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Natarajan Karthika PriyadharsiniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SPARKLE SECURITIES SOLUTIONS PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––5.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANISA ALNASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–1.46%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KONDI VENU IN30292710269524, IN30007910693297Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––5.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRASTUTI MULTI MEDIA AND 1203520000086213Other non-institutions––––––4.75%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RBU ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED IN30096610767715, 1203000000981153Other non-institutions––––––4.73%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RRJ ADVISORY SERVICES PVT LTD 1207020000508806Other non-institutions––––––4.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VETRI CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED IN30154954478872Other non-institutions––––––3.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BAHRI ESTATES PVT LTD 1203000000206885, IN30012610747537, 1206810000040166Other non-institutions––––––2.71%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRAVAN VELEDANDIPRABHAKAR IN30045014395980Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––2.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
H S PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED . 1203000000939187, 1207970000010061, IN30154953738836Other non-institutions––––––1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANISA ALNASIR GILANI 1204450000353963Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH HANDA IN30154951850640Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LOHITH H A IN30051321265044Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OBALESH VENKATESH IN30051321214157Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RRJ advisory services private limitedOther non-institutions–––4.48%4.48%4.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKKERA SAI KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANEES ALNASIR GILANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SIDDHANT SHIRISH SHAH no longer named, from 3.13%; APPLE EQUIFIN PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.88%