Crizac logo

Crizac shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CRIZACBSE: 544439RetailingSmall Cap

Crizac Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jul 2025 · Issue price ₹245
Last close ₹138.56down ₹4.94 (3.44%)BSE ₹138.45

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹143.50.

30 Oct: open ₹143.50, high ₹143.81, low ₹137.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹134.41Low, 23 Oct 2026₹316.50High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹2,425 Cr864th largest listed
P/E
11.64
P/B
3.63
Dividend yield
5.77%
ROE
32.9%
ROCE
34.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,26,23858.2% delivered

Crizac's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Crizac, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters79.94%
  • Foreign institutions1.17%
  • Indian institutions2.91%
  • Individuals and others15.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
79.94%1.17%79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%2.99%3.74%2.48%2.29%1.61%1.17%7.04%3.80%3.48%3.48%3.22%2.91%10.03%12.52%14.10%14.29%15.23%15.98%Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%
Indian promoters79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%79.94%
20.06%20.06%20.06%20.06%20.06%20.06%
Shares in issue17,49,82,50017,49,82,50017,49,82,50017,49,82,50017,49,82,50017,49,82,500
Shares locked in15,04,11,07214,51,45,77113,98,80,4603,49,96,5003,49,96,5003,49,96,500
Promoters' shares locked in13,98,80,46013,98,80,46013,98,80,4603,49,96,5003,49,96,5003,49,96,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Crizac shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,07,716Jun 2562,406Sep 2560,761Dec 2559,200Mar 2662,067Jun 2667,543Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,07,71662,40660,76159,20062,06767,543
778888
Indian promoters778888
2,07,70962,39960,75359,19262,05967,535
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Crizac promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Pinky Agarwal, 30.06%. The filing names 29 more members with no shares.

Holder
Pinky AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.06%5,26,08,13255.93%
Manish AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.37%4,78,91,04911.64%
Anita AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.54%1,66,85,5320.00%
Pinki AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%69,73,3130.00%
Usha AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%52,49,4750.00%
Kiran JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.00%52,49,4750.00%
Vikash AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.99%52,23,4840.00%
Nilam AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Crizac, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Carnelian Bharat Amritkaal FundAlternative investment funds1.49%1.49%1.49%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.