Crimson Metal Engineering Company logo

Crimson Metal Engineering Company shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526977Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Crimson Metal Engineering Company Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹25.65down ₹1.35 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.00.

27 Oct: open ₹25.65, high ₹25.65, low ₹25.65

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹24.84Low, 4 Sep 2026₹61.35High, 19 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹11 Cr4,075th largest listed
P/E
77.53
P/B
1.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.6%
ROCE
6.4%
Debt to equity
4.37
Volume, BSE
100

Crimson Metal Engineering Company's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Crimson Metal Engineering Company, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.48%
  • Individuals and others56.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
56.52%43.48%43.48%56.52%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.35%39.35%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.70%39.70%40.00%40.10%40.24%40.24%40.24%40.24%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%
Indian promoters39.35%39.35%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.48%39.70%39.70%40.00%40.10%40.24%40.24%40.24%40.24%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%43.48%
60.65%60.65%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.52%60.30%60.30%60.00%59.90%59.76%59.76%59.76%59.76%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%56.52%
Shares in issue44,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,20744,28,207
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Crimson Metal Engineering Company shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,455Dec 165,445Mar 175,441Jun 175,438Sep 175,431Dec 175,429Mar 185,429Jun 185,420Sep 185,411Dec 185,375Mar 195,376Jun 195,377Sep 195,372Dec 195,361Mar 205,360Jun 205,370Sep 205,367Dec 205,364Mar 215,364Jun 215,359Sep 215,356Dec 215,355Mar 225,353Jun 225,352Sep 225,380Dec 225,378Mar 235,378Jun 235,379Sep 235,379Dec 235,378Mar 245,377Jun 245,378Sep 245,378Dec 245,378Mar 255,378Jun 255,411Sep 255,407Dec 255,417Mar 265,415Jun 265,406Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,4555,4455,4415,4385,4315,4295,4295,4205,4115,3755,3765,3775,3725,3615,3605,3705,3675,3645,3645,3595,3565,3555,3535,3525,3805,3785,3785,3795,3795,3785,3775,3785,3785,3785,3785,4115,4075,4175,4155,406
106999999999998821212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121
Indian promoters106999999999998821212121212121212121212121212121212121212121212121
5,4455,4395,4325,4295,4225,4205,4205,4115,4025,3665,3675,3685,3635,3535,3525,3495,3465,3435,3435,3385,3355,3345,3325,3315,3595,3575,3575,3585,3585,3575,3565,3575,3575,3575,3575,3905,3865,3965,3945,385
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Crimson Metal Engineering Company promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PREMCHAND GOYAL, 10.15%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PREMCHAND GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.15%4,49,568
SUNILKUMAR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.66%2,50,851
VINAY KUMAR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.26%2,32,958
SUNIL KUMAR GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.79%2,12,238
HINA DEVI GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.25%1,44,038
VINAY GOYAL (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%1,12,386
DEEPIKA GOYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.97%87,412
SUNIL KUMAR AND SONSIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.83%81,119
ANVITA GOYAL SAHUWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%49,949
YASHOMATI GOYAL TAYALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%49,949
ISHAANI SEKHRIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%49,949
ARPIT GOYAL SAHUWALAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%49,949
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Crimson Metal Engineering Company, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JANARTHANANNon-resident Indians31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.48%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%–––––––––31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%
GIRISH SUNDAR JHUNJHUNWALANon-resident Indians–––––––––4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%
CHANDRASHEKAR KNon-resident Indians–––––––––4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%
SANTOSH R PATILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%3.11%
SALIL BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%
AJAY BILASRAI GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
SURYA KUMAR JHUNJHNUWALANon-resident Indians–––––––––––3.76%3.76%–3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%–––––
JANARTHANAN (Non Resident and Non Repatriable Basis)Other non-institutions––––––––––––––––31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%31.45%––––––––
SURAJ KUMAR KHUNJHNUWALANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––3.76%––––––––––––––––
PRATIK RAJENDRA GANDHI (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––0.02%––––––––––––––––
RASIKLAL DAHYABHAI SHAH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––0.01%––––––––––––––––
HARISH SHRKRISHNA PALDIWAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––0.00%––––––––––––––––
SURYA JHUNJHUNUWALAOther non-institutions3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%3.76%–––––––––––––––––––
GIRISH JHUNJHUNUWALAOther non-institutions4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%–––––––––––––––––––––
CHANDRASHEKAR KRISHNA MURTHYOther non-institutions4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%4.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
VIDYADEVI JHUNJHUNUWALAOther non-institutions3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.