CRESTO TECHNO logo

CRESTO TECHNO shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CRESTOEntertainmentSmall Cap

CRESTO TECHNO LIMITED · Formerly Silly Monks Entertainment · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2018 · Issue price ₹25
Last close ₹17.90down ₹0.89 (4.74%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.79.

30 Oct: open ₹18.01, high ₹19.44, low ₹17.86

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹14.35Low, 11 Sep 2026₹28.45High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹25 Cr4,166th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.06
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−18.9%
ROCE
−19.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
4,085

CRESTO TECHNO's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CRESTO TECHNO, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.04%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others49.96%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.93%0.00%50.04%49.96%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.33%43.33%43.92%43.92%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.17%46.29%46.29%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.10%46.07%50.04%50.04%50.04%
Indian promoters43.33%43.33%43.92%43.92%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.52%47.17%46.29%46.29%46.18%46.18%46.18%46.10%46.07%50.04%50.04%50.04%
56.66%56.67%56.07%56.08%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.48%52.83%53.71%53.71%53.82%53.82%53.82%53.90%53.93%49.96%49.96%49.96%
Shares in issue1,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,11,3001,02,35,3661,02,35,3661,02,35,3661,02,53,6641,02,60,8371,38,35,8371,38,35,8371,38,35,837
Shares locked in000000000000000–––35,75,00035,79,33128,29,331
Promoters' shares locked in000000000000000–––28,25,00028,29,33128,29,331
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of CRESTO TECHNO shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

951Sep 211,686Dec 211,819Mar 222,003Jun 222,321Sep 222,349Dec 222,331Mar 232,543Jun 232,505Sep 232,595Dec 232,944Mar 242,944Jun 243,201Sep 243,436Dec 243,400Mar 253,851Jun 253,976Sep 253,921Dec 253,872Mar 263,900Jun 264,003Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9511,6861,8192,0032,3212,3492,3312,5432,5052,5952,9442,9443,2013,4363,4003,8513,9763,9213,8723,9004,003
666666667777777777111
Indian promoters666666667777777777111
9451,6801,8131,9972,3152,3432,3252,5372,4982,5882,9372,9373,1943,4293,3933,8443,9693,9143,8713,8994,002
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CRESTO TECHNO promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SATYAPOORNA CHANDER YALAMANCHILI, 50.04%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SATYAPOORNA CHANDER YALAMANCHILIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families50.04%69,23,47740.87%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of CRESTO TECHNO, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SATISH KUMAR TONDAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––5.42%5.42%5.42%
Tekulapalli Sanjay ReddyResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.00%4.00%4.00%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.57%4.50%4.72%4.70%4.70%4.63%4.50%4.47%3.28%3.28%3.28%
VIBHAV ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.52%
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.66%1.41%1.41%1.41%
GAURAV PALIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.76%2.26%1.77%1.77%1.75%1.30%1.30%1.30%
RANGANATHA SAI KORRAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.64%8.62%8.62%5.89%5.88%5.87%–––
SATYA SAYEE BABU DIVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.07%6.06%6.06%5.70%3.76%2.96%–––
HARYANA REFRACTORIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.19%1.19%1.60%1.60%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––
SODHANI ACADEMY OF FINTECH ENABLERS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––3.68%3.68%1.27%––––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.46%–––––––––
DILIP BHIKAJI SHELATKAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%––1.01%1.04%2.00%2.10%2.10%2.11%2.11%1.80%1.19%–––––––––
AVINASH BHIKAJI TAWADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.50%2.53%2.62%2.62%2.60%–––––––––––
SHARMILA RAJDEEP DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.35%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.43%–––––––––––
SHARMISHTHA BHIKAJI TAWADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.02%–––––––––––
SODHANI FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS PVT LTDCompanies–––––1.19%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––
RAUNAK ROONGTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.22%1.00%–––––––––––––––
ZEN SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––4.00%––––––––––––––––
EKTHA.COM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies19.77%19.66%17.58%16.13%2.23%––––––––––––––––
BALMURI PRASAD RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%1.65%1.65%1.71%1.14%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIBHAV ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.52%