Crane Infrastructure logo

Crane Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538770RealtySmall Cap

Crane Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2015
Last close ₹11.40down ₹0.10 (0.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.50.

28 Oct: open ₹12.20, high ₹12.20, low ₹11.15

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.14Low, 24 Mar 2026₹18.93High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹8.26 Cr4,643rd largest listed
P/E
15.27
P/B
0.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
2.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
1,918

Crane Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 18 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Crane Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters48.84%
  • Indian institutions0.38%
  • Individuals and others50.78%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.78%0.38%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%0.38%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%50.78%Dec 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
48.59%48.59%48.80%48.80%44.54%44.81%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%46.50%46.50%47.94%47.95%48.06%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%
Indian promoters48.59%48.59%48.80%48.80%44.54%44.81%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%45.38%46.50%46.50%47.94%47.95%48.06%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%48.84%
51.41%51.41%51.20%51.20%55.46%55.19%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%54.62%53.50%53.50%52.06%52.05%51.94%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%51.16%
Shares in issue72,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,00072,42,000
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Crane Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,090Dec 167,056Mar 177,028Jun 177,002Sep 176,928Dec 176,873Mar 186,848Jun 186,841Sep 186,832Dec 186,830Mar 196,833Jun 196,841Sep 196,827Dec 196,817Mar 206,822Jun 206,836Sep 206,843Dec 206,903Jun 217,033Sep 217,070Dec 217,090Mar 227,095Jun 227,164Dec 227,273Mar 237,221Jun 237,936Sep 237,735Dec 237,709Mar 248,245Jun 248,232Sep 248,261Dec 248,216Mar 258,188Jun 258,181Sep 258,123Dec 258,081Mar 268,062Jun 268,062Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders7,0907,0567,0287,0026,9286,8736,8486,8416,8326,8306,8336,8416,8276,8176,8226,8366,8436,9037,0337,0707,0907,0957,1647,2737,2217,9367,7357,7098,2458,2328,2618,2168,1888,1818,1238,0818,0628,062
1181171171172222222222222224666666666666666666
Indian promoters1181171171172222222222222224666666666666666666
6,9726,9396,9116,8856,9266,8716,8466,8396,8306,8286,8316,8396,8256,8156,8206,8346,8416,9017,0317,0667,0847,0897,1587,2677,2157,9307,7297,7038,2398,2268,2558,2108,1828,1758,1178,0758,0568,056
Filings before Dec 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Crane Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GRANDHI VENKATA SATYA LAKSHMI KANTHA RAO, 22.71%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
GRANDHI VENKATA SATYA LAKSHMI KANTHA RAOIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.71%16,44,403
Grandhi Lakshmi HymavathiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.00%7,24,200
MANEPALLI HIMAJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.98%3,60,652
Grandhi SRIKARIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.14%2,99,942
KOTHURI NARASIMHA RANGAVALLIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.51%2,53,878
CHAKKA VIJAYA LAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.51%2,53,878
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Crane Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
AL ZIDAANCompanies–––––––––––––1.76%1.06%––––––––––––––
G LAKSHMI HYMAVATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.