C P S Shapers logo

C P S Shapers shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CPSTextiles & Apparels

C P S Shapers Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹185
Last close ₹1,000.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,000.00.

28 Oct: open ₹1,000.00, high ₹1,000.00, low ₹1,000.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹834.85Low, 8 Dec 2025₹1,349.25High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹231 Cr
P/E
1,804.14
P/B
10.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
15,150100.0% delivered

C P S Shapers' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns C P S Shapers, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters64.88%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.12%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.29%2.12%71.29%71.29%71.29%67.70%67.70%65.71%64.88%2.77%3.06%3.06%2.12%25.94%25.66%25.66%30.18%32.30%34.29%35.12%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
71.29%71.29%71.29%67.70%67.70%65.71%64.88%
Indian promoters71.29%71.29%71.29%67.70%67.70%65.71%64.88%
28.71%28.72%28.71%32.30%32.30%34.29%35.12%
Shares in issue21,00,00021,00,00021,00,00022,11,12022,11,12022,78,02023,09,295
Shares locked in15,00,00015,00,0004,30,8005,50,3205,50,32012,60,00013,24,875
Promoters' shares locked in14,97,00014,97,0004,30,8004,30,8004,30,80011,80,80011,41,380
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of C P S Shapers shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

406Sep 23331Mar 24260Sep 24206Mar 25219Sep 25299Mar 26304Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders406331260206219299304
6666666
Indian promoters6666666
400325254200213293298
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

C P S Shapers promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ABHISHEK KAMAL KUMAR, 49.43%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ABHISHEK KAMAL KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families49.43%11,41,380100.00%
RAJENDRA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.20%1,20,0000.00%
KAMLESH KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.20%1,20,0000.00%
BHAWNA KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.81%1,11,0000.00%
RUCHI KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%3,0000.00%
ABHAV K KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%3,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of C P S Shapers, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
PANKAJ PRASOONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.91%5.13%5.13%4.98%5.19%
PANKAJ PRASOON AND (HUF) .Other non-institutions––––2.04%1.98%1.95%
UMESH KUMAR NIRALA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.58%
Girish Paman VanvariResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.47%1.64%1.32%1.27%
SAPNA DEVANG SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%1.20%1.16%1.15%
SIDDHARTHA DAGA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.03%
BABULAL R TAORI HUF .Other non-institutions–––1.00%1.33%1.28%–
MANOJ KHEMKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%–
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.49%1.49%––
BHAVI JITENDRA SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.01%––
INDIA EQUITY FUND 1Alternative investment funds2.77%3.06%3.06%2.12%–––
Pankaj Prasoon HUFOther non-institutions–––2.04%–––
Bhavi SanghaviResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%–––
MANSHI NILESHKUMAR MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.83%––––
VALUE PROLIFIC CONSULTING SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––1.03%––––
JINENDRA KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.34%–––––
SHETALBHAI CHANDRAKANTBHAI SHAH (HUF)Other non-institutions–1.09%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jul 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: UMESH KUMAR NIRALA . newly named at 1.58%; VAIBHAV KIRTIKUMAR DOSHI no longer named, from 1.49%; MANOJ KHEMKA no longer named, from 1.00%; 1 more moved