Aditya Infotech logo

Aditya Infotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CPPLUSBSE: 544466Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Aditya Infotech Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2025 · Issue price ₹675
Last close ₹3,979.00up ₹10.80 (0.27%)BSE ₹3,977.25

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹3,968.20.

28 Oct: open ₹3,968.20, high ₹4,046.40, low ₹3,920.40

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹1,304.00Low, 31 Oct 2025₹4,620.00High, 14 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹48,793 Cr308th largest listed
P/E
102.02
P/B
26.00
Dividend yield
0.04%
ROE
25.5%
ROCE
32.7%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, NSE
98,56452.1% delivered

Aditya Infotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Aditya Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.80%
  • Foreign institutions6.78%
  • Indian institutions16.12%
  • Individuals and others5.30%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
77.12%4.36%77.12%76.91%74.74%74.71%71.80%4.44%4.36%5.72%6.35%6.78%10.06%10.20%14.75%13.61%16.12%8.39%8.53%4.79%5.34%5.30%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
77.12%76.91%74.74%74.71%71.80%
Indian promoters77.12%76.91%74.74%74.71%71.80%
22.88%23.09%25.26%25.29%28.20%
Shares in issue11,72,21,88411,75,45,01911,77,98,08411,78,50,48512,26,26,942
Shares locked in10,22,67,2899,79,53,9562,35,72,5002,35,72,5002,35,72,500
Promoters' shares locked in9,04,00,0139,04,00,0132,35,72,5002,35,72,5002,35,72,500
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Aditya Infotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

39,981Sep 2538,806Dec 2536,773Mar 2658,182Jun 2668,593Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders39,98138,80636,77358,18268,593
1111121212
Indian promoters1111121212
39,97038,79536,76158,17068,581
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Aditya Infotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ADITYA KHEMKA, 30.30%. The filing names 73 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ADITYA KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.30%3,71,53,33863.45%
Hari Khemka Business Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others14.68%1,80,07,1790.00%
RISHI KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.10%1,11,64,6970.00%
Aditya Khemka Business Family TrustIndian companies, trusts and others7.93%97,18,3420.00%
SHRADHA KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.98%48,81,2570.00%
RUCHI KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.88%47,58,2510.00%
ANANMAY KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%11,78,7940.00%
ADVAY KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.96%11,77,9810.00%
ARK Business Prosperity TrustIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1000.00%
ADITYA KHEMKA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4,0130.00%
HARI SHANKER KHEMKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
SNEHA SHARMAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%5110.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Aditya Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Aditya Infotech

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DIXON TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies–6.22%2.39%2.38%2.29%
Government of SingaporeForeign portfolio investors, category I1.68%1.67%1.67%1.67%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Government of Singapore no longer named, from 1.23%