Country Condo's logo

Country Condo's shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: COUNCODOSBSE: 531624RealtySmall Cap

Country Condo's Limited · Formerly Neocure Therapeutics · Face value ₹1 · Listed Apr 1996 on BSE, Jan 2009 on NSE
Last close ₹6.09up ₹0.03 (0.50%)BSE ₹6.10

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.06.

30 Oct: open ₹6.01, high ₹6.20, low ₹6.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹3.71Low, 25 Mar 2026₹7.85High, 15 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,628th largest listed
P/E
76.97
P/B
1.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.4%
ROCE
3.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
19,787

Country Condo's' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Country Condo's, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.86%
  • Foreign institutions0.11%
  • Individuals and others46.03%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.86%0.00%53.86%0.11%46.03%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%
Indian promoters52.75%52.75%52.75%52.75%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%54.06%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%53.86%
47.25%47.25%47.25%47.25%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%45.94%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%46.14%
Shares in issue7,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,3007,75,97,300
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Country Condo's shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,312Dec 169,267Mar 179,179Jun 179,166Sep 179,248Dec 179,324Mar 189,360Jun 189,383Sep 189,428Dec 189,439Mar 199,958Jun 199,829Sep 199,795Dec 199,795Mar 209,922Jun 2010,129Sep 2012,308Dec 2014,115Mar 2115,124Jun 2115,400Sep 2117,914Dec 2123,056Mar 2223,327Jun 2223,048Sep 2223,555Dec 2222,830Mar 2322,490Jun 2322,490Sep 2324,066Dec 2324,701Mar 2424,700Jun 2425,771Sep 2427,138Dec 2428,046Mar 2528,317Jun 2528,306Sep 2528,270Dec 2527,931Mar 2627,752Jun 2627,477Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,3129,2679,1799,1669,2489,3249,3609,3839,4289,4399,9589,8299,7959,7959,92210,12912,30814,11515,12415,40017,91423,05623,32723,04823,55522,83022,49022,49024,06624,70124,70025,77127,13828,04628,31728,30628,27027,93127,75227,477
5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters5555555555555555555555555555555555555555
9,3079,2629,1749,1619,2439,3199,3559,3789,4239,4349,9539,8249,7909,7909,91710,12412,30314,11015,11915,39517,90923,05123,32223,04323,55022,82522,48522,48524,06124,69624,69525,76627,13328,04128,31228,30128,26527,92627,74727,472
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Country Condo's promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is YERAGUDI RAJEEV REDDY, 51.17%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
YERAGUDI RAJEEV REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families51.17%3,97,06,635
VARUN REDDY YEDAGURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.40%10,87,681
SIDDHARTH REDDY YEDAGURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%9,88,920
YEDAGURI MANJULA REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%8,700
NIKHILA YEDAGURI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Country Condo's, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KALIDINDI NEELIMA POORNIMADirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%
SUDHIR GHANSHYAMDAS KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
POORNIMA NEELIMA KALIDINDIDirectors and their relatives–––––––––––––––––––3.35%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%––––
DATLA KRISHNA KUMAR RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.39%–4.39%–––4.39%–4.39%––––––4.39%4.39%4.39%–––––––––––––––––––––
VENKATA VARA PRASAD PASUMARTHYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%–1.70%–––1.70%–1.70%––––––1.70%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMBAMPATI NAGAVENKATABHAGYA LAKSHMIANJANIBABYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.06%–1.06%––––––1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PEETHALA KRUPAVARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%–1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMBAMPATI NAGAVENKATABHAGYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.