Cospower Engineering logo

Cospower Engineering shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543172Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Cospower Engineering Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2020
Last close ₹2,995.00up ₹55.00 (1.87%)

Share price at the BSE close on 22 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,940.00.

22 Oct: open ₹2,881.20, high ₹2,995.00, low ₹2,881.20

52-week range of traded prices to 22 Oct 2026
₹730.00Low, 23 Oct 2025₹3,300.00High, 5 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹550 Cr2,409th largest listed
P/E
42.24
P/B
11.64
Dividend yield
0.03%
ROE
39.8%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, BSE
750

Cospower Engineering's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cospower Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.01%
  • Individuals and others39.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.33%26.67%73.33%65.81%65.81%60.01%60.01%26.67%34.19%34.19%39.99%39.99%Mar 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
73.33%65.81%65.81%60.01%60.01%
Indian promoters73.33%65.81%65.81%60.01%60.01%
26.67%34.19%34.19%39.99%39.99%
Shares in issue15,00,00016,74,50016,74,50018,36,50018,36,500
Shares locked in–12,42,49512,42,4953,36,5001,96,000
Promoters' shares locked in–11,01,99511,01,99534,00034,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Cospower Engineering shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

139Mar 24154Mar 25166Sep 25167Mar 26326Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders139154166167326
66666
Indian promoters66666
133148160161320
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cospower Engineering promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is OSWALD ROSARIO DSOUZA, 30.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
OSWALD ROSARIO DSOUZAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.00%5,50,9973.09%
FELIX SHRIDHAR KADAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.00%5,50,9983.09%
YONELLE OSWALD DSOUZAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10.00%
SHRIDHAR BADHU KADAMIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10.00%
JANET DSOUZAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10.00%
CHRISTBELL FELIX KADAMIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%10.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Cospower Engineering, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 202630 Sep
SWAPNA GUNDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––8.82%8.82%
SATVIK GUNDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–6.12%6.12%5.58%5.58%
Madhusudhan GundaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.30%4.30%4.76%4.42%4.76%
JAGADEESH ATUKURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.08%4.54%3.93%3.91%
SIDNEY DONALD DSOUZAResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.13%1.13%1.05%1.05%
DONTHI REDDY SANNIHITA REDDYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value2.67%––1.06%–
ANUPAM GOSWAMIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: DONTHI REDDY SANNIHITA REDDY no longer named, from 1.06%; Madhusudhan Gunda 4.76%, +0.34 pts; JAGADEESH ATUKURI 3.91%, −0.02 pts