Coral India Finance & Housing logo

Coral India Finance & Housing shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CORALFINACBSE: 531556Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Coral India Finance & Housing Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 1996 on NSE, Apr 1996 on BSE
Last close ₹27.82up ₹0.46 (1.68%)BSE ₹27.52

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.36.

27 Oct: open ₹27.20, high ₹28.39, low ₹27.05

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹25.01Low, 30 Mar 2026₹46.54High, 2 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹112 Cr2,688th largest listed
P/E
7.79
P/B
0.54
Dividend yield
0.72%
ROE
6.7%
ROCE
5.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
2,52183.4% delivered

Coral India Finance & Housing's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Coral India Finance & Housing, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.96%
  • Foreign institutions0.68%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others24.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.00%0.00%74.96%0.68%24.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%79.63%79.63%79.63%79.63%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%
Indian promoters74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%74.37%79.63%79.63%79.63%79.63%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%74.96%
25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%25.63%20.37%20.37%20.37%20.37%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.00%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%25.04%
Shares in issue99,75,80099,75,80099,75,8004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,98,79,0004,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,2254,03,02,225
Shares locked in–74,18,768–––––––––––––––––003,02,26,66500000000000–––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–74,18,768–––––––––––––––––003,02,26,66500000000000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Coral India Finance & Housing shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,508Dec 161,483Mar 171,516Jun 172,089Sep 172,957Dec 175,947Mar 186,048Jun 185,951Sep 185,884Dec 185,747Mar 195,650Jun 195,593Sep 195,557Dec 195,455Mar 205,451Jun 205,377Sep 205,587Dec 205,451Mar 216,847Jun 217,246Sep 219,211Dec 2111,882Mar 2211,601Jun 2212,625Sep 2212,244Dec 2212,181Mar 2312,358Jun 2313,500Sep 2315,402Dec 2315,646Mar 2415,491Jun 2417,129Sep 2416,631Dec 2416,683Mar 2516,232Jun 2516,037Sep 2515,575Dec 2515,101Mar 2614,822Jun 2614,543Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5081,4831,5162,0892,9575,9476,0485,9515,8845,7475,6505,5935,5575,4555,4515,3775,5875,4516,8477,2469,21111,88211,60112,62512,24412,18112,35813,50015,40215,64615,49117,12916,63116,68316,23216,03715,57515,10114,82214,543
6665555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters6665555555555555555555555555555555555555
1,5021,4771,5102,0842,9525,9426,0435,9465,8795,7425,6455,5885,5525,4505,4465,3725,5825,4466,8427,2419,20611,87711,59612,62012,23912,17612,35313,49515,39715,64115,48617,12416,62616,67816,22716,03215,57015,09614,81714,538
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Coral India Finance & Housing promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Navin Bachubhai Doshi, 24.30%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Navin Bachubhai DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.30%97,92,905
Kundan Navinchandra DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.53%90,80,535
Coral Laboratories LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others16.12%64,96,000
Sachin Navinchandra DoshiIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.58%46,67,130
Meeta Samir ShethIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%1,72,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Coral India Finance & Housing, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority Ministry of Corporate AffairsInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.48%–1.48%1.48%1.60%1.59%1.59%1.59%
Coral India Finance & Housing LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%–1.22%
Coral India Finance and Housing Limited - Unclaimed Suspense AccountCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%1.68%1.67%1.65%1.65%1.45%1.43%1.42%1.40%1.29%–1.25%–
Coral India Finance & Housing Ltd -Unclaimed Suspense AccountOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.92%–––––––––––––
Vaibhav Rajendra DoshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.89%––––––––––––––––––––
Bhavesh Kishorebhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
India Max Investment Fund LimitedInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor–3.13%3.82%4.25%4.25%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jyoti J MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Globe Capital Market LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.38%1.38%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASIT SURENDRA DATTANI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%2.05%2.05%2.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shri Parasram Holdings Private LimitedOther non-institutions––1.65%1.83%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BLUE SQUARE CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.30%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNFLOWER BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tejal Asit Dattani ThakkarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Asit Surendra Thakkar DattaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Coral India Finance and Housing Limited - Unclaimed Suspense Account no longer named, from 1.25%; Coral India Finance & Housing Limited newly named at 1.22%