Continental Controls logo

Continental Controls shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531460Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Continental Controls Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1996
Last close ₹11.74down ₹0.23 (1.92%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.97.

29 Oct: open ₹11.74, high ₹11.74, low ₹11.74

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹6.83Low, 16 Jun 2026₹17.30High, 6 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹7.22 Cr4,992nd largest listed
P/E
18.54
P/B
3.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.8%
ROCE
9.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
5,574

Continental Controls' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Continental Controls, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters24.56%
  • Indian institutions0.23%
  • Individuals and others75.21%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2020

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
75.21%0.23%24.56%0.23%75.21%Mar 20Mar 23Dec 23Sep 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%
Indian promoters24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%24.56%
75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%75.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%40.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue61,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,25661,46,256
Shares locked in21,22,12517,25,00017,25,00017,25,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in9,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,0009,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Mar 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Continental Controls shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,985Dec 164,971Mar 174,937Jun 174,881Sep 174,849Dec 174,821Mar 184,771Jun 184,881Sep 184,735Dec 184,726Mar 194,748Jun 194,760Sep 194,762Dec 194,764Mar 204,759Jun 204,752Sep 204,749Dec 204,729Mar 214,724Jun 214,742Sep 214,936Dec 215,014Mar 225,000Jun 224,958Sep 224,958Dec 224,966Mar 234,933Jun 234,931Sep 234,951Dec 235,015Mar 244,976Jun 245,242Sep 245,372Dec 245,468Mar 255,447Jun 255,471Sep 255,482Dec 255,440Mar 265,432Jun 265,452Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,9854,9714,9374,8814,8494,8214,7714,8814,7354,7264,7484,7604,7624,7644,7594,7524,7494,7294,7244,7424,9365,0145,0004,9584,9584,9664,9334,9314,9515,0154,9765,2425,3725,4685,4475,4715,4825,4405,4325,452
4444466444444444444444444444444411111111
Indian promoters4444466444444444444444444444444411111111
4,9814,9674,9334,8774,8454,8154,7654,8774,7314,7224,7444,7564,7584,7604,7554,7484,7454,7254,7204,7384,9325,0104,9964,9544,9544,9624,9294,9274,9475,0114,9725,2385,3715,4675,4465,4705,4815,4395,4315,451
Filings before Mar 2020 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Continental Controls promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ONELIFE CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITED, 24.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ONELIFE CAPITAL ADVISORS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others24.56%15,09,604
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Continental Controls, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NARAYANI FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%––––––19.88%–19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%19.88%
LUCKYGIRL FASHION PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.60%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%––––––2.41%–2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
SONAL KALPESH KORADIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%–––––––2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.47%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%
RAMAKANT & CO. PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.55%
SURABHI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%
BAKUL RAMNIKLAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%
BHOOT MIRAL HEMANTBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
RAMAKANT AND CO PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.55%–1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.47%1.47%1.33%1.33%––
ACTION FINANCIAL SERVICES (I) LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––––––1.40%–1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––
CHANDAN CHAURASIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%––––––––
SHUBHAM ASHOKBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––
RAJESH DEVDAS VAGHELAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–––––––––
NAVNATH GOVIND JADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%–––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.64%1.48%1.06%––––––––––
JAGRUTI NILESHKUMAR DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––
NILESHKUMAR KANCHANLAL DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––
VAGHELA RAJESH DEVDASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%–––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%––––––––––––––––––
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.52%1.52%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––––1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL JAGDISH SACHADEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACTION FINANCIAL SERVICES (INDIA) LTD.Other non-institutions–––––1.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ACTION FINANCIAL SERVICES (INDIA) LOther non-institutions1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMAKANT & CO. PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.55%; RAMAKANT AND CO PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.55%