Concord Biotech logo

Concord Biotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CONCORDBIOBSE: 543960Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Concord Biotech Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 2023 · Issue price ₹741
Last close ₹1,268.50down ₹106.80 (7.77%)BSE ₹1,269.05

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1,375.30.

28 Oct: open ₹1,319.90, high ₹1,333.00, low ₹1,262.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹987.00Low, 2 Apr 2026₹1,615.00High, 20 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹13,271 Cr496th largest listed
P/E
46.98
P/B
6.39
Dividend yield
0.60%
ROE
14.5%
ROCE
15.9%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,80,22234.2% delivered

Concord Biotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Concord Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.09%
  • Foreign institutions7.28%
  • Indian institutions10.95%
  • Individuals and others37.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
44.09%6.48%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.09%7.30%7.00%6.48%7.11%8.10%8.33%9.35%9.11%8.03%7.58%7.80%7.52%7.28%8.18%8.46%8.46%10.40%9.89%9.66%9.16%8.87%9.55%9.58%9.22%9.36%10.95%40.44%40.46%40.97%38.41%37.93%37.93%37.41%37.95%38.33%38.76%38.90%39.03%37.68%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.09%
Indian promoters44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.08%44.09%
55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.92%55.91%
Shares in issue10,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,20410,46,16,204
Shares locked in8,68,27,9008,36,90,5522,09,23,2422,09,23,2422,09,23,2422,09,23,2420––––––
Promoters' shares locked in4,61,16,3564,61,16,3562,09,23,2422,09,23,2422,09,23,2422,09,23,2420––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Concord Biotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,00,927Sep 2387,486Dec 2383,296Mar 2480,737Jun 2484,298Sep 2482,004Dec 2481,219Mar 2582,045Jun 2582,650Sep 2581,815Dec 2582,249Mar 2683,325Jun 2688,365Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,00,92787,48683,29680,73784,29882,00481,21982,04582,65081,81582,24983,32588,365
6666666666667
Indian promoters6666666666667
1,00,92187,48083,29080,73184,29281,99881,21382,03982,64481,80982,24383,31988,358
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Concord Biotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Sudhir Kumar Vaid, 28.84%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Sudhir Kumar VaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families28.84%3,01,69,524
Manju VaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.55%99,87,636
Sudman Consultants LlpIndian companies, trusts and others4.54%47,52,000
Ankur Sudhir VaidIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.56%5,86,520
Vaid Megha AnkurIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.52%5,47,008
Sonal KumraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%73,920
Gaurav KumraIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%5,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Concord Biotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Concord Biotech

HolderSep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Aryaman Jhunjhunwala Discretionary TrustOther non-institutions8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%
Aryavir Jhunjhunwala Discretionary TrustOther non-institutions8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%
Nishtha Jhunjhunwala Discretionary TrustOther non-institutions8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%8.03%
Government Pension Fund GlobalForeign portfolio investors, category I1.82%1.99%2.16%2.68%2.56%2.79%2.98%2.66%2.74%2.99%2.99%2.95%2.95%
Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd Unit Linked Multi Cap FundInsurance companies–––1.93%1.89%1.95%1.55%1.55%1.95%2.02%1.91%2.48%2.68%
Axis Max Life Insurance Limited Ac Reversionary Bonus Participating EquityInsurance companies––––––1.55%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.34%1.33%
Ravindra Raichand DharamshiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.54%1.50%1.34%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%
Chanakya Corporate Services Pvt LtdCompanies1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%
1575773 Ontario IncOther non-institutions5.39%5.39%5.39%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%–
Ohm Stock Broker Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––––––1.05%1.05%–
Amal ParikhNon-resident Indians–––––1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.74%–––
Max Life Insurance Company Limited A/C Reversionary Bonus Participating - EquityInsurance companies–––1.98%1.91%1.93%–––––––
Amal N ParikhNon-resident Indians1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%––––––––
Max Life Insurance Co Ltd A/C Participating FundInsurance companies1.20%1.62%1.52%––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd Unit Linked Multi Cap Fund 2.68%, +0.20 pts; Axis Max Life Insurance Limited Ac Reversionary Bonus Participating Equity 1.33%, −0.01 pts
  • Individuals and others: 1575773 Ontario Inc no longer named, from 2.00%; Ohm Stock Broker Private Limited no longer named, from 1.05%