Concord Drugs logo

Concord Drugs shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538965Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

Concord Drugs Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2015
Last close ₹63.55down ₹2.44 (3.70%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹65.99.

30 Oct: open ₹65.99, high ₹65.99, low ₹63.03

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹59.99Low, 28 Oct 2026₹92.52High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹84 Cr3,001st largest listed
P/E
40.81
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.0%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.28
Volume, BSE
1,732

Concord Drugs' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Concord Drugs, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.08%
  • Individuals and others54.92%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.41%44.59%45.08%54.92%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
39.21%39.21%39.21%39.21%43.99%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.93%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%44.38%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%52.13%52.13%52.13%55.41%55.41%55.41%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%45.08%45.08%
Indian promoters39.21%39.21%39.21%39.21%43.99%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.90%38.93%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%42.78%44.38%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%49.00%52.13%52.13%52.13%55.41%55.41%55.41%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%54.39%45.08%45.08%
60.79%60.79%60.79%60.79%56.01%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.10%61.07%57.22%57.22%57.22%57.22%57.22%57.22%57.22%55.62%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%51.00%47.87%47.87%47.87%44.59%44.59%44.59%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%45.61%54.92%54.92%
Shares in issue72,43,75072,43,75072,43,75072,43,75078,61,75078,61,75078,61,75078,61,75078,61,75078,56,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75087,43,75093,15,47093,15,47093,15,4701,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,00,00,0001,31,75,0001,31,75,000
Shares locked in–––16,38,60016,38,60022,56,60022,56,60022,56,60022,56,60022,56,60031,38,60031,38,60031,38,60031,38,60031,38,60031,38,60031,38,60018,38,60018,38,60018,38,60025,20,60025,20,60034,43,00036,62,39934,62,39940,34,11940,34,11940,34,11947,18,64919,38,25019,38,25019,38,25019,38,2506,84,5306,84,53055,40,21055,40,21055,47,11087,22,11087,22,110
Promoters' shares locked in–––16,38,60016,38,60022,56,60022,56,60022,56,60022,56,60022,56,60029,38,60029,38,60029,38,60029,38,60029,38,60029,38,60029,38,60016,38,60016,38,60016,38,60023,20,60023,20,60032,43,00034,62,39934,62,39940,34,11940,34,11940,34,11947,18,64919,38,25019,38,25019,38,25019,38,2506,84,5306,84,53054,39,20454,39,20454,39,20459,39,20459,39,204
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Concord Drugs shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,580Dec 161,623Mar 171,656Jun 171,727Sep 171,824Dec 171,833Mar 181,863Jun 181,949Sep 182,018Dec 182,019Mar 191,981Jun 191,988Sep 191,979Dec 191,985Mar 202,034Jun 202,078Sep 202,121Dec 202,173Mar 212,826Jun 212,826Sep 213,071Dec 213,047Mar 223,036Jun 223,188Sep 223,321Dec 223,204Mar 233,198Jun 233,957Sep 234,032Dec 234,734Mar 244,755Jun 245,073Sep 245,073Dec 245,252Mar 255,189Jun 254,718Sep 254,597Dec 254,464Mar 264,435Jun 264,380Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5801,6231,6561,7271,8241,8331,8631,9492,0182,0191,9811,9881,9791,9852,0342,0782,1212,1732,8262,8263,0713,0473,0363,1883,3213,2043,1983,9574,0324,7344,7555,0735,0735,2525,1894,7184,5974,4644,4354,380
5555544444444444444433333333333333333333
Indian promoters5555544444444444444433333333333333333333
1,5751,6181,6511,7221,8191,8291,8591,9452,0142,0151,9771,9841,9751,9812,0302,0742,1172,1692,8222,8223,0683,0443,0333,1853,3183,2013,1953,9544,0294,7314,7525,0705,0705,2495,1864,7154,5944,4614,4324,377
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Concord Drugs promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NAGI REDDY SEELAM, 23.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NAGI REDDY SEELAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.23%30,60,536100.00%
MANOJKUMARREDDY SEELAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.50%17,78,125100.00%
SEELAM KONI REDDYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.35%11,00,543100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Concord Drugs, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHENNAMANENI SUSHMITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.35%
ANJANA BANGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%
ANURADHA BANGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%
PRANALI BANGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%
VIKAS BANGADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%
KOMAL SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.57%1.57%
GANGA DEVI LOYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%1.94%1.94%1.48%1.48%
MOHAN THODUPUNURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.00%2.30%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.15%1.15%
RAJENDER KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%2.31%2.31%–2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%2.13%1.92%1.92%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.84%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.49%1.13%1.13%
C SUSHMITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.35%–
S N THULASI DEVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––
K RAMESH REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––
EKTA VIJAYWARGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––
RAKESH KResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––
SANNUTHI LOKESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––
PRADEEP KUMAR JAINNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%2.72%–––––
SUSHIL KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%1.81%1.81%1.80%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%1.46%––––––
MANJU AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.84%1.84%1.80%1.80%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.30%–1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––
LAKSHMI PRASANNA PALLETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.00%–––––––––––
CHANDRA MOUNIKA SANNUTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.00%–––––––––––
P. LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%––––––––––––––––––––––
SANIVARAPU JHANSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.51%2.36%2.15%2.01%1.73%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.60%1.60%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.27%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––
PUTTAHA MAHESH KUMAR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%1.90%–––––––––––––––––––––––
KEDARNATH SRIDHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.27%1.19%1.15%1.19%1.19%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––
P. Lakshmi PrasannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––2.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAI SARANYA REDDY SEELAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.41%3.41%3.41%1.52%–5.09%3.82%3.82%3.87%3.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S RAMAKRISHNA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PEDDIBOYANA RAMANAIAH .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MEENAKSHI VIJAYWARGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.14%1.14%1.14%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANISH RATILAL GALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.06%–––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M ESWAR RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.48%1.48%1.45%1.45%1.34%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ESWAR TUMMALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KONAMMA KUPPANNAGARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ISE SECURITIES & SERVICES LIMITED TRUSTEE ACCOUNT (NSE)Other non-institutions1.77%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: C SUSHMITHA no longer named, from 8.35%; CHENNAMANENI SUSHMITHA newly named at 8.35%