Commercial Syn Bags logo

Commercial Syn Bags shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: COMSYNBSE: 539986Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Commercial Syn Bags Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2016 on BSE, Jan 2024 on NSE
Last close ₹210.40down ₹4.60 (2.14%)BSE ₹210.20

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹215.00.

28 Oct: open ₹238.25, high ₹238.25, low ₹209.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹136.44Low, 12 Nov 2025₹315.40High, 21 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹883 Cr1,734th largest listed
P/E
29.72
P/B
4.97
Dividend yield
0.24%
ROE
18.1%
ROCE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, NSE
2,88,34922.1% delivered

Commercial Syn Bags' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Commercial Syn Bags, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.75%
  • Foreign institutions2.32%
  • Indian institutions0.05%
  • Individuals and others36.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.75%0.00%60.75%2.32%0.05%36.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.47%53.47%56.05%57.74%58.04%58.44%59.42%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%62.99%61.46%58.66%58.66%58.66%58.66%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%59.18%59.18%60.75%
Indian promoters53.47%53.47%56.05%57.74%58.04%58.44%59.42%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%62.99%61.46%58.66%58.66%58.66%58.66%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%58.79%59.18%59.18%60.75%
46.53%46.53%43.95%42.26%41.96%41.56%40.58%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%37.01%38.54%41.34%41.34%41.34%41.34%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%41.21%40.82%40.82%39.25%
Shares in issue1,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,18,17,4001,24,02,4001,27,09,9001,33,17,4003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2003,99,52,2004,03,39,2004,03,39,2004,19,52,200
Shares locked in24,25,000––––––––16,49,39616,49,39622,34,39623,71,80831,49,39651,11,46350,10,26445,00,00035,77,50017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00072,89,63172,89,631––3,87,0003,87,00088,90,322
Promoters' shares locked in24,25,000––––––––14,45,57514,45,57520,30,57520,30,57520,30,57517,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00017,55,00072,89,63172,89,631––3,87,0003,87,00088,90,322
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Commercial Syn Bags shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

423Jun 19469Sep 19499Dec 19567Mar 20559Jun 20557Sep 20583Dec 201,122Mar 211,127Jun 211,084Sep 211,734Dec 212,942Mar 222,803Jun 222,590Sep 225,427Dec 224,749Mar 234,875Jun 234,921Sep 234,698Dec 234,711Mar 244,671Jun 245,735Sep 245,864Dec 245,240Mar 254,810Jun 256,015Sep 255,007Dec 255,832Mar 265,378Jun 265,650Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4234694995675595575831,1221,1271,0841,7342,9422,8032,5905,4274,7494,8754,9214,6984,7114,6715,7355,8645,2404,8106,0155,0075,8325,3785,650
121213131313131515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters121213131313131515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
4114574865545465445701,1071,1121,0691,7192,9272,7882,5755,4124,7344,8604,9064,6834,6964,6565,7205,8495,2254,7956,0004,9925,8175,3635,635
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Commercial Syn Bags promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUPER SACK PRIVATE LIMITED, 25.28%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUPER SACK PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others25.28%1,06,06,8390.00%
PRAVI INVESTMENTS LLPIndian companies, trusts and others5.24%21,97,90645.50%
MOHAN LAL CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.17%21,67,000100.00%
ANIL CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.88%20,47,825100.00%
VEENAL CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.72%15,62,4000.00%
PRAMAL CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.51%14,73,100100.00%
ANIL CHOUDHARY HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.37%14,11,8600.00%
RAVINDRA CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.35%14,03,800100.00%
RAVINDRA KUMAR MOHAN LAL CHOUDHARY HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%8,07,0000.00%
VIDHYA CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.60%6,72,540100.00%
MUNNI DEVI CHOUDHARYIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.08%4,51,8000.00%
MANGILAL MOHAN LAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.00%4,20,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Commercial Syn Bags, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRAAVANYA VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––1.29%1.44%1.44%1.37%1.34%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.71%4.74%4.77%4.91%4.91%4.91%4.91%5.07%5.45%5.45%5.45%5.39%5.39%3.76%
Shambhudayal GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.94%2.94%2.83%
CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.86%
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.19%3.69%3.31%3.26%2.59%3.57%1.78%
Ranjana ChoudharyDirectors and their relatives1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.79%1.74%1.66%1.66%–1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.65%1.65%1.58%
CRABEL VINTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%
ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%
ANANT WEALTH CONSULTANTSCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.06%–––––1.04%
TRADEFLOW DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%
NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.76%3.02%3.60%3.55%3.18%3.18%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.34%3.36%3.83%3.83%3.83%3.72%3.72%–
L7 SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.43%–1.06%–
HARSHAD RASIKLAL SHETHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.13%1.12%–––––
ECONO TRADING AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%2.28%1.24%––––––––
PRAJAL BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.18%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––
SHAMBHU KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.35%3.19%3.11%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%–––––––––
SUNAINA NARESHKUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––––
NISHA JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.35%1.85%4.33%3.88%3.33%3.20%3.26%3.26%3.23%3.23%––––––––––––
HETAL ASHISH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%––––––––––––
ASHOKKUMAR TARACHAND GARG HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––1.27%1.21%1.18%1.12%––––––––––––––––
PRADEEP KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.38%7.38%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%7.16%6.23%6.15%5.51%1.15%1.10%1.07%1.02%––––––––––––––––
SHRADDHA PRIYANK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.14%1.08%1.06%–––––––––––––––––
HITESH RAMANIKLAL DHRUVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.17%1.11%––––––––––––––––––
YOGESHKUMAR RASIKLAL SANGHAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.24%–––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.23%4.23%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%4.02%––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK AGRAWAL HUFOther non-institutions––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%––––––––––––––––––––
SHRADDHA PRADIPKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.98%1.98%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––
NIDHI KUNJ BAHETIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––
NIDHI BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––
Atul Kumar Agrawal HUFOther non-institutions––2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MANOJ AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%1.45%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHOK AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL KUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Niraj Rajnikant Shah no longer named, from 3.34%; CITADEL SECURITIES INDIA MARKETS PVT LTD newly named at 1.86%; ARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED newly named at 1.11%; 4 more moved