Comrade Appliances logo

Comrade Appliances shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543921Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Comrade Appliances Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023
Last close ₹36.73up ₹0.72 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹36.01.

27 Oct: open ₹36.73, high ₹36.73, low ₹36.73

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹20.54Low, 30 Jun 2026₹93.00High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹29 Cr3,828th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−52.8%
Debt to equity
1.23
Volume, BSE
1,000

Comrade Appliances' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Comrade Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.05%
  • Foreign institutions5.30%
  • Individuals and others24.66%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
70.05%
Indian promoters40.69%
Foreign promoters29.36%
29.95%
Shares in issue77,78,795
Shares locked in2,50,000
Promoters' shares locked in2,50,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Comrade Appliances shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

422Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders422
5
Indian promoters4
Foreign promoters1
417
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Comrade Appliances promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is MEHBOOB ALAM, 29.36%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MEHBOOB ALAMNon-resident and foreign individuals29.36%22,83,70510.95%
TROUPE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.76%18,48,0330.00%
KHURSHEED ALAMIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.28%7,99,9850.00%
SHAKIR KHANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.66%4,40,0000.00%
WAHEED NIZAMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.99%77,0620.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Comrade Appliances, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
SAINT CAPITAL FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I5.30%
GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITEDCompanies1.21%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BAZZ COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.21%; GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED newly named at 1.21%