Comfort Intech logo

Comfort Intech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: COMFINTEBSE: 531216BeveragesSmall Cap

Comfort Intech Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 1995
Last close ₹7.88down ₹0.41 (4.95%)BSE ₹7.89

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.29.

27 Oct: open ₹7.88, high ₹7.88, low ₹7.88

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹5.16Low, 8 Jul 2026₹11.20High, 22 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹252 Cr2,352nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.46
Dividend yield
0.63%
ROE
−2.0%
ROCE
4.5%
Debt to equity
0.18
Volume, NSE
97,148

Comfort Intech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Comfort Intech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.13%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others43.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.46%0.48%56.13%43.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.83%53.83%53.83%54.04%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%55.05%55.65%56.14%56.66%57.07%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.13%56.13%
Indian promoters53.83%53.83%53.83%54.04%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%54.18%55.05%55.65%56.14%56.66%57.07%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%57.46%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.08%56.13%56.13%
46.17%46.17%46.17%45.96%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%45.82%44.95%44.35%43.86%43.34%42.93%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%42.54%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.92%43.87%43.87%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%10.03%10.03%22.29%22.29%25.08%26.48%26.48%27.84%48.73%
Shares in issue31,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,0803,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,8083,19,93,80831,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,08031,99,38,080
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Comfort Intech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,543Dec 166,551Mar 176,483Jun 176,442Sep 176,477Dec 177,935Mar 188,064Jun 187,947Sep 187,983Dec 187,615Mar 197,335Jun 197,271Sep 197,010Dec 196,901Mar 206,800Jun 206,695Sep 206,553Dec 206,402Mar 216,884Jun 216,586Sep 217,083Dec 217,459Mar 227,432Jun 227,415Sep 227,368Dec 227,935Mar 2326,541Jun 2341,411Sep 2363,353Dec 2387,497Mar 2498,549Jun 241,32,074Sep 241,36,510Dec 241,33,569Mar 251,28,963Jun 251,23,985Sep 251,19,103Dec 251,14,658Mar 261,12,193Jun 261,09,441Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,5436,5516,4836,4426,4777,9358,0647,9477,9837,6157,3357,2717,0106,9016,8006,6956,5536,4026,8846,5867,0837,4597,4327,4157,3687,93526,54141,41163,35387,49798,5491,32,0741,36,5101,33,5691,28,9631,23,9851,19,1031,14,6581,12,1931,09,441
6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666666666
6,5376,5456,4776,4366,4717,9298,0587,9417,9777,6097,3297,2657,0046,8956,7946,6896,5476,3966,8786,5807,0777,4537,4267,4097,3627,92926,53541,40563,34787,49198,5431,32,0681,36,5041,33,5631,28,9571,23,9791,19,0971,14,6521,12,1871,09,435
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Comfort Intech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is LUHARUKA EXPORTS PVT LTD, 26.44%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
LUHARUKA EXPORTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others26.44%8,45,80,38844.34%
LUHARUKA INVESTMENT & CONSULTANTS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others24.57%7,86,01,24063.61%
ANNU ANIL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.64%1,16,55,3800.00%
ANIL AGRAWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.16%37,23,9000.00%
ANIL BENIPRASAD AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%9,94,2400.00%
BHARAT NANUBHAI SHIROYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%10,5200.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Comfort Intech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJENDRA KUMAR RAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.47%1.52%1.64%1.65%–––––––––––––
NIRMALA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.44%1.12%–––––––––––––
AIDOS INDIA FUND LTDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%––––––––––––––
MUKUT BEHARI AGARWALOther non-institutions–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%–––––––1.60%1.39%1.23%––––––––––––––
DARSHAN DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––
SHANTI SWARUPResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%––––––––––––––––
MUKUT BEHARI AGARWAL HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––
SUNITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%––––––––––––––––––
JATIN HARESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.12%––––––––––––––––––
BRIJESH HARESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
AMITKUMAR ARUNKUMAR KHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
ARUNKUMAR DALICHAND KHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––
MAYURKUMAR ARUNKUMAR KHARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAMSURAT RAJBALI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––
BRIJESH H MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.