Comfort Commotrade logo

Comfort Commotrade shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534691FinanceSmall Cap

Comfort Commotrade Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2012
Last close ₹13.97down ₹0.03 (0.21%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹14.00.

27 Oct: open ₹13.72, high ₹14.50, low ₹13.60

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹11.08Low, 30 Mar 2026₹29.82High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,340th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.37
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−41.1%
ROCE
−46.3%
Debt to equity
0.35
Volume, BSE
1,124

Comfort Commotrade's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Comfort Commotrade, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters53.25%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others46.75%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.25%46.75%53.25%46.75%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.43%43.43%43.43%43.43%43.43%45.18%45.72%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%47.38%49.52%49.52%49.52%50.26%50.26%50.26%51.25%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%52.38%53.25%
Indian promoters43.43%43.43%43.43%43.43%43.43%45.18%45.72%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%47.38%49.52%49.52%49.52%50.26%50.26%50.26%51.25%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%51.61%52.38%53.25%
56.57%56.57%56.57%56.57%56.57%54.82%54.28%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%52.62%50.48%50.48%50.48%49.74%49.74%49.74%48.75%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%48.39%47.62%46.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,1001,00,20,1001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Comfort Commotrade shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

298Dec 16546Mar 17564Jun 174,831Sep 174,952Dec 174,297Mar 183,981Jun 183,830Sep 183,733Dec 183,644Mar 193,553Jun 193,502Sep 193,443Dec 193,381Mar 203,352Jun 203,309Sep 203,230Dec 203,207Mar 213,479Jun 213,517Sep 214,298Dec 215,347Mar 225,136Jun 225,021Sep 225,196Dec 224,825Mar 234,652Jun 234,625Sep 234,496Dec 234,557Mar 244,707Jun 246,734Sep 247,341Dec 247,863Mar 257,719Jun 257,467Sep 257,361Dec 257,233Mar 267,092Jun 266,926Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2985465644,8314,9524,2973,9813,8303,7333,6443,5533,5023,4433,3813,3523,3093,2303,2073,4793,5174,2985,3475,1365,0215,1964,8254,6524,6254,4964,5574,7076,7347,3417,8637,7197,4677,3617,2337,0926,926
7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777777777
2915395574,8244,9454,2903,9743,8233,7263,6373,5463,4953,4363,3743,3453,3023,2233,2003,4723,5104,2915,3405,1295,0145,1894,8184,6454,6184,4894,5504,7006,7277,3347,8567,7127,4607,3547,2267,0856,919
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Comfort Commotrade promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is COMFORT INTECH LIMITED, 17.22%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
COMFORT INTECH LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others17.22%17,25,461
ANIL BENIPRASAD AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families16.02%16,05,000
ANNU ANIL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.03%11,05,000
ANKUR ANIL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.09%4,09,500
ANIL AGRAWAL HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.95%1,95,000
DEEPIKA ANIL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.65%1,65,029
BHARAT NANUBHAI SHIROYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.30%1,30,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Comfort Commotrade, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ATHMIKA THIKKAVARAPUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.23%2.23%
VENKATA SUBBAREDDY GADIDHAMALLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.29%1.95%2.09%2.09%2.09%2.06%2.09%2.07%1.77%1.90%
VENKATA SUBBARAO BOMMISETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%
KOMMINENI SAIPRASADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.32%1.67%2.08%–––
AISHWARYA ANAND PANDITResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––
GOVINDARAJAN AResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.28%––––
Madhusudhan GundaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.18%1.49%2.13%2.08%–––––––––
ANUPAM GOSWAMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.66%1.66%1.63%1.63%1.63%–––––––––
SHARAD P KEDIA HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––
TARKESHWAR AMOLResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.04%1.04%–––––––––
NIRMALA BANSAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––1.02%1.02%–––––––––
SWAROOPA REDDY MITTAPALLYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.30%1.36%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––
SUSHIL PUGALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.00%1.12%2.01%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.03%2.87%3.45%4.06%4.33%4.55%4.56%4.17%2.50%––––––––––––––––
LAKSHMINARASIMHA RAJU SAYYAPARAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.72%2.13%1.55%1.04%––––––––––––––––––
RAJSHREE TARUN SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.00%–––––––––––––––––––
CHEVVU SREENIVASULA REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.08%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAMSURAT RAJBALI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––2.81%3.16%3.30%3.30%3.30%2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––
COMFORT SECURITIES LTD - CLIENT ACOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD VRAJLAL NIRMALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MC PRIDE DISTILLERY PRIVATE LTDOther non-institutions2.12%2.12%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYINE TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANANDKUMAR GOVINDPRASAD MUNDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.20%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ATUL BABUBHAI CHAUHAN (HUF)Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VENKATA SUBBAREDDY GADIDHAMALLA 1.90%, +0.13 pts