Capitalnumbers Infotech logo

Capitalnumbers Infotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544343IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

CAPITALNUMBERS INFOTECH LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2025
Last close ₹72.67down ₹1.22 (1.65%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹73.89.

29 Oct: open ₹73.98, high ₹74.90, low ₹72.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹69.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹126.95High, 13 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹178 Cr2,311th largest listed
P/E
6.96
P/B
0.93
Dividend yield
2.75%
ROE
14.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
8,400

Capitalnumbers Infotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Capitalnumbers Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.98%
  • Foreign institutions0.16%
  • Indian institutions1.53%
  • Individuals and others23.33%
Per centSep 202630 Sep
74.98%
Indian promoters74.98%
25.02%
Shares in issue2,44,26,990
Shares locked in48,85,400
Promoters' shares locked in48,85,400
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Capitalnumbers Infotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,381Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 202630 Sep
All shareholders4,381
4
Indian promoters4
4,377
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Capitalnumbers Infotech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is Mukul Gupta, 40.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Mukul GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families40.40%98,69,40726.26%
Herprit GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families27.17%66,37,23727.16%
Vipul GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.40%18,08,70627.16%
Saroj GuptaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Capitalnumbers Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 202630 Sep
Setu Securities Pvt LtdCompanies1.38%
Smc Global Securities LimitedCompanies1.34%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Aarth Aif Growth Fund no longer named, from 1.51%
  • Individuals and others: Setu Securities Pvt Ltd newly named at 1.38%; Share India Securities Limited no longer named, from 1.14%; Smc Global Securities Limited 1.34%, −0.65 pts