Clio Infotech logo

Clio Infotech shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530839IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Clio Infotech Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1995
Last close ₹8.78down ₹0.19 (2.12%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.97.

27 Oct: open ₹8.79, high ₹9.40, low ₹8.76

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.07Low, 2 Dec 2025₹16.18High, 8 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹9.67 Cr4,794th largest listed
P/E
13.11
P/B
0.58
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.5%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
1.01
Volume, BSE
1,424

Clio Infotech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Clio Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • Individuals and others99.99%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.99%0.01%0.01%99.99%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
6.93%6.93%6.93%6.86%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters6.93%6.93%6.93%6.86%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%6.93%–––––––––
93.07%93.07%93.07%93.14%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%93.07%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue1,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,9501,10,10,950
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Clio Infotech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,091Dec 168,095Mar 178,087Jun 178,168Sep 178,097Dec 178,097Mar 188,100Jun 188,106Sep 188,106Dec 188,104Mar 198,102Jun 198,119Sep 198,116Dec 198,119Mar 208,129Jun 208,144Sep 208,137Dec 208,172Mar 218,303Jun 218,461Sep 2110,476Dec 2111,935Mar 2211,543Jun 2211,354Sep 2211,150Dec 2210,940Mar 2310,779Jun 2310,659Sep 2310,571Dec 2310,484Mar 2410,558Jun 2410,397Sep 2410,631Dec 2410,690Mar 2510,658Jun 2510,449Sep 2510,336Dec 2510,312Mar 2610,220Jun 2610,105Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,0918,0958,0878,1688,0978,0978,1008,1068,1068,1048,1028,1198,1168,1198,1298,1448,1378,1728,3038,46110,47611,93511,54311,35411,15010,94010,77910,65910,57110,48410,55810,39710,63110,69010,65810,44910,33610,31210,22010,105
3333333333333333333333333333333NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters3333333333333333333333333333333–––––––––
8,0888,0928,0848,1658,0948,0948,0978,1038,1038,1018,0998,1168,1138,1168,1268,1418,1348,1698,3008,45810,47311,93211,54011,35111,14710,93710,77610,65610,56810,48110,55510,39710,63110,69010,65810,44910,33610,31210,22010,105
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Clio Infotech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAJESTIC HOLDINGS & FININVEST PVT LTDCompanies14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%–14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.11%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%14.06%
MANJU SURESH BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%3.69%5.86%5.86%5.86%5.86%
VISHAL KANTILAL JAINOther non-institutions1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%3.08%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%2.45%
HIREN C CHAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%
M C G INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%
GAURAV GUMAN BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.36%1.36%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.59%1.59%
RAMESHKUMAR UKHCHAND HARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.16%1.16%
ASHOK BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.03%–
SURESH BABULAL BAFNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%––––
PARASMAL BUDHMAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.39%2.39%2.39%1.90%2.39%2.39%2.39%–2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––
MEENA LALITKUMAR SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT PANNALAL SETH HUFOther non-institutions––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––
RAMESH KUMAR HARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%––––––––––––––––––––
PRIMORE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
DOROTHY NICHOLAS DSOUZAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––––––––––
HIREN CHANDRAKANT CHAGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.16%2.16%2.16%–2.16%2.16%2.16%–2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARAT PANNALAL SHETHOther non-institutions1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MAJESTIC HOLDINGS & FININVEST P LTDOther non-institutions–––––––14.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHOK BAFNA no longer named, from 1.03%