CLC Industries logo

CLC Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CLCINDBSE: 521082Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

CLC Industries Limited · Formerly Spentex Industries · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1994 on BSE, Dec 2006 on NSE
Last close ₹42.00₹0.00 (0.00%)BSE ₹33.22

Share price at the NSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹42.00.

26 Oct: open ₹42.00, high ₹42.00, low ₹42.00

Market cap
₹44 Cr4,155th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
34.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−78.9%
ROCE
−7.4%
Debt to equity
55.96
Volume, NSE
115

CLC Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CLC Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters90.00%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others10.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Jun 2023

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
95.00%0.03%42.10%42.10%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%0.03%0.03%57.86%57.86%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
Indian promoters42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%42.10%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%95.00%90.00%90.00%90.00%
57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%57.90%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%10.00%10.00%10.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue8,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0358,97,72,0351,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,6801,03,94,680
Shares locked in––––––––––––00000000––93,55,21293,55,21293,55,21293,55,212
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––00000000––93,55,21293,55,21293,55,21293,55,212
Filings before Jun 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of CLC Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

36,777Dec 1636,767Mar 1736,604Jun 1736,527Sep 1736,401Dec 1736,395Mar 1836,238Jun 1836,178Sep 1836,087Dec 1835,942Mar 1935,882Jun 1935,887Sep 1936,436Jun 2336,246Sep 2313,190Dec 2313,190Mar 2413,190Jun 2413,190Sep 2413,190Dec 2413,190Mar 2513,190Jun 2513,190Sep 2511,350Dec 2511,358Mar 2611,263Jun 2611,173Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders36,77736,76736,60436,52736,40136,39536,23836,17836,08735,94235,88235,88736,43636,24613,19013,19013,19013,19013,19013,19013,19013,19011,35011,35811,26311,173
99999999999999555555555555
Indian promoters99999999999999555555555555
36,76836,75836,59536,51836,39236,38636,22936,16936,07835,93335,87335,87836,42736,23713,18513,18513,18513,18513,18513,18513,18513,18511,34511,35311,25811,168
Filings before Jun 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CLC Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Manjeet Cotton Private Limited, 90.00%. The filing names 9 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Manjeet Cotton Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others90.00%93,55,208100.00%
SANCHIT SINGH RAJPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
BRIJESH MAHENDRUIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
BHUPENDRA SINGH RAJPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
RAJENDRA SINGH RAJPALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1100.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of CLC Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH CHOUDHARYResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––13.92%13.66%13.66%––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
CONCATENATE ADVEST ADVISORY PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––4.37%4.37%––––––––––––
SOYUZ TRADING COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%4.37%––––––––––––––
VCIGPM LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––21.29%–––––––––––––––
Foreign Company/FIIs - - VCIGPM LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––21.45%21.45%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.