Clara Industries logo

Clara Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543435Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

CLARA INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2021
Last close ₹31.44down ₹1.63 (4.93%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹33.07.

27 Oct: open ₹31.42, high ₹31.44, low ₹31.42

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹27.00Low, 19 Aug 2026₹44.40High, 27 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹81 Cr2,926th largest listed
P/E
44.83
P/B
1.33
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.5%
Debt to equity
0.02
Volume, BSE
8,300

Clara Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Clara Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.02%
  • Foreign institutions31.52%
  • Individuals and others27.46%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Dec 2025

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
41.02%27.46%41.02%41.02%41.02%30.63%31.44%31.52%28.35%27.54%27.46%Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.70%71.70%71.70%41.02%41.02%41.02%
Indian promoters71.70%71.70%71.70%41.02%41.02%41.02%
28.30%28.30%28.30%58.98%58.98%58.98%
Shares in issue24,80,98024,80,98024,80,9802,56,72,9002,56,72,9002,56,72,900
Shares locked in17,78,96617,78,98017,78,98050,00,000––
Promoters' shares locked in17,78,96617,78,96617,78,966–––
Filings before Dec 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Clara Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

89Dec 2180Mar 2276Jun 22673Dec 25650Jun 26628Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders898076673650628
555555
Indian promoters555555
847571668645623
Filings before Dec 2025 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Clara Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Parry KUKREJA, 29.33%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Parry KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.33%75,29,14075,29,140
NIKHIL KUKREJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.69%30,02,05030,02,050
SHANTA RANIIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%3535
ISHA SACHDEVAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%3535
PRIYANKA MEDIRATTAIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%7035
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Clara Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––9.74%9.74%9.80%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––9.74%9.74%9.74%
BRIDGE INDIA FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––5.64%5.77%5.79%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––3.36%4.04%4.04%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––1.97%1.97%1.97%
PUJA JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.40%1.40%1.40%
NADEEM SIKANDER KHANNon-resident Indians–––1.10%1.10%1.10%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.66%2.28%–
RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.96%5.44%–––
GRETEX SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.18%2.18%–––
PALANHAR CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–2.06%2.06%–––
HARISH KUMAR RIJHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.21%1.93%–––
MAHALAXMI BROKERAGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––1.93%–––
DILIP NANJI CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.57%1.51%–––
NIKITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.45%1.45%–––
GINNI FINANCE PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–1.09%1.09%–––
SARITA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.09%–––
ROHIT LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.09%––––
HETAL SHASHANK DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value11.37%–––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND I 9.80%, +0.06 pts; BRIDGE INDIA FUND 5.79%, +0.02 pts
  • Individuals and others: CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 2.28%