Citurgia Biochemicals logo

Citurgia Biochemicals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 506373Chemicals & PetrochemicalsSmall Cap

Citurgia Biochemicals Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 1977
Last close ₹102.45down ₹1.00 (0.97%)

Share price at the BSE close on 19 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.45.

19 Oct: open ₹102.45, high ₹102.45, low ₹102.45

Market cap
₹1,353 Cr1,246th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
1

Citurgia Biochemicals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Citurgia Biochemicals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters99.36%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others0.64%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
99.67%0.32%99.36%0.64%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.36%99.36%99.36%99.36%99.36%99.36%
Indian promoters99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%99.67%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%99.67%99.67%99.67%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%99.36%99.36%99.36%–––
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%–––99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%99.63%–––99.36%99.36%99.36%
0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.33%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%0.64%
Shares in issue2,64,19,0632,64,19,0632,64,19,0632,64,19,0632,64,19,0632,64,19,06313,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,31513,20,95,315
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Citurgia Biochemicals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,382Dec 165,380Mar 175,385Jun 175,471Sep 175,383Dec 175,379Mar 185,379Jun 185,379Sep 185,379Dec 185,375Mar 195,383Jun 195,383Sep 195,383Dec 195,383Mar 205,383Jun 205,383Sep 205,383Dec 205,383Mar 215,383Jun 215,383Sep 215,383Dec 215,383Mar 225,383Jun 225,383Sep 225,383Dec 225,383Mar 235,383Jun 235,383Sep 235,383Dec 235,383Mar 245,383Jun 245,383Sep 245,383Dec 245,383Mar 255,383Jun 255,383Sep 255,383Dec 255,767Mar 265,762Jun 265,754Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,3825,3805,3855,4715,3835,3795,3795,3795,3795,3755,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,3835,7675,7625,754
19191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919191919555555
Indian promoters191919191919191919191919191955555555551919195555555555–––
Foreign promoters––––––––––––––14141414141414141414–––14141414141414–––555
5,3635,3615,3665,4525,3645,3605,3605,3605,3605,3565,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3645,3785,3785,3785,7625,7575,749
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Citurgia Biochemicals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SATYA SHEEL ENGINEERS AND MINERS PRIVATE LIMITED, 60.64%.

Holder
SATYA SHEEL ENGINEERS AND MINERS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others60.64%8,01,00,0000
DEV VERSHA JETRO VALLEY PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others27.14%3,58,50,0000
GANDHARVA HOLDING LIMITEDForeign companies and others5.79%76,50,0000
GEM INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDForeign companies and others5.75%76,00,00076,00,000
ELITE CAPITAL & MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITEDForeign companies and others0.04%50,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.