Cindrella Hotels logo

Cindrella Hotels shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526373Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Cindrella Hotels Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Apr 1994
Last close ₹45.00₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹45.00.

29 Oct: open ₹43.65, high ₹45.00, low ₹43.65

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹41.00Low, 21 Oct 2026₹68.49High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹16 Cr4,188th largest listed
P/E
66.83
P/B
1.45
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.1%
ROCE
4.1%
Debt to equity
0.22
Volume, BSE
4

Cindrella Hotels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cindrella Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.03%
  • Individuals and others38.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
61.03%38.97%61.03%38.97%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.99%61.00%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%
Indian promoters29.87%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.94%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.95%60.99%61.00%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%61.03%
Foreign promoters31.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.06%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.05%39.01%39.00%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%38.97%
Shares in issue36,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,00036,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Cindrella Hotels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,093Dec 164,097Mar 174,085Jun 174,067Sep 174,052Dec 174,045Mar 184,045Jun 184,045Sep 184,048Dec 184,036Mar 194,043Jun 194,042Sep 194,040Dec 194,034Mar 204,034Jun 204,029Sep 204,016Dec 204,003Jun 213,999Sep 213,989Dec 213,989Mar 223,980Jun 223,979Sep 223,994Dec 224,021Mar 234,073Jun 234,308Sep 234,309Dec 234,375Mar 244,381Jun 244,459Sep 244,441Dec 244,415Mar 254,325Jun 254,289Sep 254,261Dec 254,266Mar 264,268Jun 264,275Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,0934,0974,0854,0674,0524,0454,0454,0454,0484,0364,0434,0424,0404,0344,0344,0294,0164,0033,9993,9893,9893,9803,9793,9944,0214,0734,3084,3094,3754,3814,4594,4414,4154,3254,2894,2614,2664,2684,275
666666666666666666666666666666666666666
Indian promoters566666666666666666666666666666666666666
Foreign promoters1––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
4,0874,0914,0794,0614,0464,0394,0394,0394,0424,0304,0374,0364,0344,0284,0284,0234,0103,9973,9933,9833,9833,9743,9733,9884,0154,0674,3024,3034,3694,3754,4534,4354,4094,3194,2834,2554,2604,2624,269
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cindrella Hotels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CINDRELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD, 31.07%.

Holder
CINDRELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others31.07%11,18,43911,18,439
VIVEK BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.99%8,63,5038,63,503
SANGITA DEVI BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.50%1,26,0101,26,010
VENUS BAIDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.48%89,15989,159
RAJENDRA LAKHOTIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
SURAJMAL KUNDALIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Cindrella Hotels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CINDRELLA TEA LTDCompanies9.23%–9.23%9.23%9.23%–––––––––––––––9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.23%9.21%8.77%8.67%8.63%8.63%8.61%8.43%8.61%8.43%8.43%8.27%8.27%8.27%–
ARROW HOTELS AND RESORTS LTDCompanies6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%–––––––––––––––6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.23%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%6.13%–
B M HOUSE (INDIA) LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.33%1.33%1.33%–
HITESH RAMJI JAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.23%–
VIVEK BANKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––
SNEHALATHA SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––
PANKAJ BINOD FITKARIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%––––––––––––
DEEPIKA KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%–––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.39%––––––––––––––––
SNEHALATA SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––
CINDRELLA HOTELS LTDOther non-institutions–9.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CINDRELLA TEA LTD no longer named, from 8.27%; ARROW HOTELS AND RESORTS LTD no longer named, from 6.13%; B M HOUSE (INDIA) LTD no longer named, from 1.33%; 1 more moved