CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure logo

CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 519477Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1994
Last close ₹957.10up ₹45.55 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹911.55.

29 Oct: open ₹957.10, high ₹957.10, low ₹957.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹643.60Low, 6 Apr 2026₹2,182.90High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹2,679 Cr882nd largest listed
P/E
8.31
P/B
1.24
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.6%
ROCE
13.2%
Debt to equity
0.54
Volume, BSE
2,614

CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.25%
  • Foreign institutions0.13%
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • Individuals and others32.49%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.37%0.07%67.25%0.13%0.13%32.49%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
91.86%91.86%91.86%91.86%91.86%91.57%91.54%91.52%91.52%91.47%91.47%82.78%75.00%74.99%75.00%74.91%74.70%74.33%74.26%74.01%73.62%73.43%73.38%73.37%73.30%73.26%72.62%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.64%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.25%
Indian promoters91.86%91.86%91.86%91.86%91.86%91.57%91.54%91.52%91.52%91.47%91.47%82.78%75.00%74.99%75.00%74.91%74.70%74.33%74.26%74.01%73.62%73.43%73.38%73.37%73.30%73.26%72.62%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.67%67.64%67.61%67.61%67.61%67.25%
8.14%8.14%8.14%8.14%8.14%8.43%8.46%8.48%8.48%8.53%8.53%17.22%25.00%25.01%25.00%25.09%25.30%25.67%25.74%25.99%26.38%26.57%26.62%26.63%26.70%26.74%27.38%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.33%32.36%32.39%32.39%32.39%32.75%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%40.00%40.00%40.00%40.05%40.16%40.36%40.40%40.54%40.75%40.85%40.88%40.89%40.93%40.95%41.31%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.35%44.37%44.37%44.37%44.61%
Shares in issue2,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,8952,79,85,895
Shares locked in–2,33,25,2952,57,06,5951,99,05,2951,99,05,29555,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,179–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–2,33,25,2952,57,06,5951,99,05,2951,99,05,29555,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,17955,97,179–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,006Dec 166,006Mar 176,001Jun 176,002Sep 175,995Dec 176,038Mar 186,036Jun 186,028Sep 186,026Dec 186,011Mar 195,994Jun 196,063Sep 196,088Dec 196,072Mar 206,084Jun 206,098Sep 206,105Dec 206,135Mar 216,225Jun 216,308Sep 216,381Dec 216,518Mar 226,509Jun 226,522Sep 226,509Dec 226,490Mar 236,509Jun 236,586Sep 236,674Dec 236,903Mar 246,989Jun 247,008Sep 246,948Dec 247,141Mar 257,266Jun 2528,437Sep 2540,093Dec 2540,052Mar 2658,062Jun 2655,979Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0066,0066,0016,0025,9956,0386,0366,0286,0266,0115,9946,0636,0886,0726,0846,0986,1056,1356,2256,3086,3816,5186,5096,5226,5096,4906,5096,5866,6746,9036,9897,0086,9487,1417,26628,43740,09340,05258,06255,979
9292929292898685848181818181818181797877747373747271691616161616161616161615156
Indian promoters9292929292898685848181818181818181797877747373747271691616161616161616161615156
5,9145,9145,9095,9105,9035,9495,9505,9435,9425,9305,9135,9826,0075,9916,0036,0176,0246,0566,1476,2316,3076,4456,4366,4486,4376,4196,4406,5706,6586,8876,9736,9926,9327,1257,25028,42140,07740,03758,04755,973
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHAITANYA CONSTRUCTIONS AND BUILDERS PVT LTD, 66.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHAITANYA CONSTRUCTIONS AND BUILDERS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others66.88%1,87,16,8211,87,16,82144.86%
MM ACTIV SCI-TECH COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.36%1,00,00000.00%
PREETU AMRUT LAMBATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,00000.00%
KESHAO BHASKARRAO CHANDLEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50000.00%
DATTU BALAJI KALAMKARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,00000.00%
UDAY AMRUT LAMBATIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%50000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of CIAN Agro Industries & Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JAYASREE MELUVEETTILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.40%3.40%3.40%––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%––3.40%3.40%3.35%3.35%–3.35%3.35%
SAURABH SUDHANIDHI SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%
UDAY SHANKAR KAMATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%––1.35%1.35%1.26%1.25%1.24%1.20%1.20%
GEETA SUNIL PEDGAONKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.05%1.04%
AYASREE MELUVEETTILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.35%––
RAMAN NAIR PLAKKOTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.13%3.13%3.13%––––––––––––––3.01%3.01%––2.86%2.86%2.86%2.82%1.73%––
MAHESHKUMAR BALAKRISHNA PILLAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––
SUNIL PEDGAONKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%––1.21%1.21%1.12%––––
GUTTIKONDA VARA LAKSHMIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.28%–––––
SAURABH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GEETA SUNIL PEDGAONKAR 1.04%, −0.01 pts