Choksi Asia logo

Choksi Asia shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530427Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesSmall Cap

CHOKSI ASIA LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹215.00up ₹4.00 (1.90%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹211.00.

28 Oct: open ₹211.00, high ₹218.25, low ₹211.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹97.82Low, 28 Oct 2025₹266.45High, 7 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹123 Cr3,078th largest listed
P/E
23.62
P/B
2.91
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.1%
ROCE
14.7%
Debt to equity
0.05
Volume, BSE
428

Choksi Asia's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Choksi Asia, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.15%
  • Foreign institutions0.18%
  • Individuals and others28.68%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
71.15%0.18%71.15%0.18%28.68%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
45.23%45.11%45.11%45.11%43.49%41.93%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.76%41.55%41.29%41.29%38.51%63.24%63.24%63.24%63.36%63.44%63.44%63.44%63.44%63.44%63.44%63.44%62.23%62.23%62.23%62.23%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%71.15%
Indian promoters39.93%39.81%39.81%39.81%38.20%36.63%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.46%36.25%35.99%35.99%33.22%57.94%57.94%57.94%58.07%58.14%58.14%58.14%58.14%58.14%58.14%58.14%57.82%57.82%57.82%57.82%71.10%71.10%71.10%71.10%71.10%
Foreign promoters5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%5.30%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%0.05%
54.77%54.89%54.89%54.89%56.51%58.07%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.24%58.45%58.71%58.71%61.49%36.76%36.76%36.76%36.64%36.56%36.56%36.56%36.56%36.56%36.56%36.56%37.77%37.77%37.77%37.77%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%28.85%
Shares in issue39,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00039,00,00057,01,10457,01,10457,01,10457,01,10457,01,104
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Choksi Asia shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,586Dec 162,592Mar 172,547Jun 172,533Sep 172,493Dec 172,365Mar 182,371Jun 182,367Sep 182,326Dec 182,323Mar 192,290Jun 192,300Sep 192,247Dec 192,223Mar 202,222Jun 202,204Sep 202,135Dec 202,088Mar 212,153Jun 212,747Sep 213,535Dec 213,566Mar 223,564Jun 223,382Sep 223,226Dec 223,183Mar 233,033Jun 233,029Sep 233,055Dec 233,100Mar 243,001Jun 242,976Sep 243,277Dec 243,189Mar 253,132Jun 253,087Sep 253,038Dec 252,982Mar 262,960Jun 262,885Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5862,5922,5472,5332,4932,3652,3712,3672,3262,3232,2902,3002,2472,2232,2222,2042,1352,0882,1532,7473,5353,5663,5643,3823,2263,1833,0333,0293,0553,1003,0012,9763,2773,1893,1323,0873,0382,9822,9602,885
1919191919171717171717171717171717171717161515158888888555599999
Indian promoters1717171717151515151515151515151515151515141313136666666444488888
Foreign promoters2222222222222222222222222222222111111111
2,5672,5732,5282,5142,4742,3482,3542,3502,3092,3062,2732,2832,2302,2062,2052,1872,1182,0712,1362,7303,5193,5513,5493,3673,2183,1753,0253,0213,0473,0922,9932,9713,2723,1843,1273,0783,0292,9732,9512,876
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Choksi Asia promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAMIR CHOKSI, 43.90%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAMIR CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.90%25,02,547
BINDU SAMIR CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.03%13,69,998
TUSHAR KANUBHAI CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.83%1,61,354
VARSHA PRASHANT SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%10,000
PRIYAM JAY CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,751
RAJ SAMIR CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,751
JAY SAMIR CHOKSIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.05%2,751
KRUTI RAJ CHOKSINon-resident and foreign individuals0.05%2,751
SAMIR K. CHOKSIIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%1,375
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Choksi Asia, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
YAMINI CHOKSIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%3.01%
CRONY VYPAR PVT. LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.28%––1.01%–1.63%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%
KASHMIRA MANISH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.24%1.25%1.63%1.63%2.01%2.01%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
BOSCO ARMANDO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
EMILY BOSCO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.16%1.18%1.18%–1.15%––––––
DIVYA KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––
DHARMESH DINESHCHANDRA SHAHNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–––––––––––––
PANKAJ MANSUKHLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––4.38%2.13%3.66%4.55%3.19%––––––––––––––––
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)Investor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––––––
NINJA SECURTIES PRAVITE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.68%–3.35%3.33%3.25%3.15%3.28%3.29%3.34%3.57%3.94%3.94%4.31%4.41%4.64%4.14%4.90%5.54%6.06%––––––––––––––––––––
MANISHKUMAR SUMATILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––2.39%4.75%4.75%5.04%––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH DILIPBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.28%1.28%1.28%1.30%1.30%1.38%1.74%1.44%2.79%4.23%––––––––––––––––––––
AKSHOBHYA HEALTHCARE PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%2.01%1.65%––––––––––––––––––––
ICICI SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.62%––––––––––––––––––––
MANISHKUMAR SUMATILAL MEHTA(HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.55%––––––––––––––––––––
TWINKLE ASHISH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.36%––––––––––––––––––––
BANHEM STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––1.10%1.76%2.03%2.03%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.33%2.33%1.36%––1.09%––––––––––––––––––––
VINOD MANGALDAS BENGALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%1.12%–––1.92%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.93%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––
GLASSFIBRE TRADING AND INVESTMENT LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.37%––––––––––––––––––––––––
FALGUNI NILESH DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.29%1.56%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BINA BENGALIOther non-institutions1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANAN DEEPAK SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.26%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NINJA SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.62%–2.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: CRONY VYPAR PVT. LTD. newly named at 1.63%