Chemtech Industrial Valves logo

Chemtech Industrial Valves shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 537326Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

CHEMTECH INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2014
Last close ₹51.60up ₹3.16 (6.52%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹48.44.

28 Oct: open ₹50.90, high ₹52.50, low ₹48.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹48.00Low, 27 Oct 2026₹119.90High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹95 Cr2,689th largest listed
P/E
35.20
P/B
0.88
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.7%
ROCE
−0.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
10,458

Chemtech Industrial Valves' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Chemtech Industrial Valves, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters40.68%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions1.13%
  • Individuals and others58.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.78%0.04%40.68%1.13%58.19%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%59.36%61.10%61.10%61.10%66.09%66.09%66.09%66.09%66.09%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%73.78%69.43%69.43%60.72%47.65%47.65%47.65%41.18%38.89%38.89%38.89%39.03%39.03%40.68%40.68%
Indian promoters56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%56.75%59.36%61.10%61.10%61.10%66.09%66.09%66.09%66.09%66.09%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%70.10%73.78%69.43%69.43%60.72%47.65%47.65%47.65%41.18%38.89%38.89%38.89%39.03%39.03%40.68%40.68%
43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%43.25%40.64%38.90%38.90%38.90%33.91%33.91%33.91%33.91%33.91%29.90%29.90%29.90%29.90%29.90%26.22%30.57%30.57%39.28%52.35%52.35%52.35%58.82%61.11%61.11%61.11%60.97%60.97%59.32%59.32%
Shares in issue1,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,14,87,3331,46,37,3331,46,37,3331,46,37,3331,69,37,3331,79,37,3331,79,37,3331,79,37,3331,79,37,3331,79,37,3331,84,37,3331,84,37,333
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––31,69,50031,69,50069,31,38062,11,88072,11,88010,00,00010,00,000––5,00,0005,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––37,61,88037,61,88037,61,880––––5,00,0005,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Chemtech Industrial Valves shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

314Dec 17309Mar 18315Jun 18326Sep 18327Dec 18329Mar 19331Jun 19330Sep 19332Dec 19345Mar 20352Jun 20392Sep 20409Dec 20426Mar 21431Jun 21469Sep 21663Dec 21718Mar 22734Jun 22812Sep 22789Dec 22951Mar 231,648Jun 231,714Sep 232,286Dec 232,771Mar 243,875Jun 244,181Sep 245,341Dec 245,334Mar 255,388Jun 255,837Sep 255,789Dec 255,537Mar 265,646Jun 265,572Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3143093153263273293313303323453523924094264314696637187348127899511,6481,7142,2862,7713,8754,1815,3415,3345,3885,8375,7895,5375,6465,572
555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters555555555555555555555555555555555555
3093043103213223243263253273403473874044214264646587137298077849461,6431,7092,2812,7663,8704,1765,3365,3295,3835,8325,7845,5325,6415,567
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Chemtech Industrial Valves promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is HARSH PRADEEP BADKUR, 13.49%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARSH PRADEEP BADKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.49%24,87,04610.05%
PUNEET PRADEEP BADKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.76%17,99,83413.89%
IGNATIOUS DAVID INASU CHITTATUKARAKARANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.99%14,73,5000.00%
NAMRATA P BADKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.31%9,79,1660.00%
PRADEEP SHIKHARCHAND BADKURIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.13%7,60,7630.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Chemtech Industrial Valves, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VIKAS VIJAYKUMAR KHEMANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––10.25%10.25%10.25%8.86%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.14%8.11%
D K GOYAL (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.71%2.71%
DAYA KRISHNA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.71%2.71%
ARYAVARDHAN TRADING LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%––
DEVANSH TRADEMART LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––
PRATIBHA DAYAKRISHNA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%––––––––––––––3.42%3.42%3.42%1.44%1.36%––––––
Vaghjibhai Gagaldas ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%–––––––
ROOPESH TALWARNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.06%––––––––––
PARTH INFIN BROKERS (P) LTD.Companies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.64%–––––––––––
SURESH GADALAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.41%––––––––––––
SAURABH GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.03%––––––––––––
FLORENCE SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.92%–2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%–––––––––––––––
CHARTERED CAPITAL RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.23%–2.35%2.35%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–––––––––––––––
TENET BIO PHARMA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–2.34%2.59%1.43%1.50%–––––––––––––––
RAJESHWARI MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––
ADVANI PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––2.38%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.76%2.03%2.03%–––––––––––––––––
BADRI NARAYAN MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––
EXPLICIT FINANCE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.48%4.39%4.09%3.99%3.98%––––––––––––––––––––
NIHIR BHOGILAL THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––
PRINCY GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––3.39%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRINCY DAYAKRISHNA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.35%3.39%3.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CARRON INVESTMENTS PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––3.59%3.59%3.93%2.56%2.45%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIKRAM KESHARI MOHANTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%6.82%1.25%1.11%1.11%1.74%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
S & D SHARE & STOCK PVT LTDOther non-institutions––2.40%3.24%3.24%4.21%4.21%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BLUE DIAMOND PLASTOWARE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.64%–1.64%1.64%3.81%3.99%3.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MANJUSHA SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.78%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNIL ANANT MAHADIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AZURA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.46%–4.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH BHAGWANDAS BATHIJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RICHA MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VIKAS VIJAYKUMAR KHEMANI 8.11%, −0.03 pts