CFF Fluid Control logo

CFF Fluid Control shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 543920Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

CFF FLUID CONTROL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2023
Last close ₹962.05down ₹15.55 (1.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹977.60.

29 Oct: open ₹992.00, high ₹994.95, low ₹942.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹445.00Low, 17 Dec 2025₹1,148.00High, 24 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹2,018 Cr1,333rd largest listed
P/E
51.48
P/B
7.58
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
18.9%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, BSE
15,970

CFF Fluid Control's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CFF Fluid Control, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.10%
  • Foreign institutions0.10%
  • Indian institutions0.67%
  • Individuals and others31.13%
Per centSep 2026
68.10%
Indian promoters68.10%
31.90%
Shares in issue2,09,74,100
Shares locked in92,43,250
Promoters' shares locked in92,42,450
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of CFF Fluid Control shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

7,220Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2026
All shareholders7,220
4
Indian promoters4
7,216
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CFF Fluid Control promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUNIL MENON, 34.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUNIL MENONIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.07%71,46,66068.20%
GAUTAM MAKKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.77%43,56,34068.36%
SHEEILA MAKKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.41%17,63,56050.00%
NIRANJANDEV MAKKERIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.85%10,16,74050.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of CFF Fluid Control, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2026
TRIPURARI DEAL TRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.92%
VEDANKIT TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.22%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PVT. LTD. no longer named, from 1.12%