Confidence Futuristic Energetech logo

Confidence Futuristic Energetech shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CFELBSE: 539991Commercial Services & SuppliesSmall Cap

Confidence Futuristic Energetech Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Jul 2016
Last close ₹34.10down ₹0.09 (0.26%)BSE ₹32.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹34.19.

27 Oct: open ₹34.19, high ₹35.20, low ₹33.60

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹26.97Low, 30 Mar 2026₹57.49High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹85 Cr2,989th largest listed
P/E
11.88
P/B
0.51
Dividend yield
0.73%
ROE
4.7%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
0.82
Volume, NSE
577

Confidence Futuristic Energetech's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Confidence Futuristic Energetech, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.87%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others38.13%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
61.87%38.13%61.87%38.13%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%NoneNone52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%56.99%56.99%56.99%56.99%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%
Indian promoters0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%––52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%52.52%56.99%56.99%56.99%56.99%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%61.87%
99.44%99.44%99.44%99.44%99.44%100.00%100.00%47.49%47.49%47.49%47.49%47.49%47.49%47.49%47.49%47.49%43.01%43.01%43.01%43.01%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%38.13%
Shares in issue20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,0001,25,10,0001,25,10,0001,25,10,0001,25,10,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,0002,50,20,000
Shares locked in11,30011,30011,300–––––––––––––––––1,16,82,0251,16,82,0251,16,82,0251,05,10,0002,10,20,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00067,83782,83782,837––––
Promoters' shares locked in11,30011,30011,300–––––––––––––––––77,39,80077,39,80077,39,80066,00,0001,32,00,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,00050,04,000–––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Confidence Futuristic Energetech shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

543Dec 16543Mar 17543Jun 17535Sep 17535Dec 17487Mar 18485Jun 18497Sep 18499Dec 18503Mar 19506Jun 19512Sep 19512Dec 19512Mar 20515Jun 20517Sep 20513Dec 20516Mar 21513Jun 21514Sep 21592Dec 21594Mar 22594Jun 22592Sep 221,449Dec 221,523Mar 231,982Jun 232,065Sep 232,339Dec 233,011Mar 243,119Jun 244,647Sep 245,243Dec 244,875Mar 254,940Jun 254,941Sep 254,952Dec 255,491Mar 265,434Jun 265,514Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5435435435355354874854974995035065125125125155175135165135145925945945921,4491,5231,9822,0652,3393,0113,1194,6475,2434,8754,9404,9414,9525,4915,4345,514
11111NoneNone111111111111111111111111111111111
Indian promoters11111––111111111111111111111111111111111
5425425425345344874854964985025055115115115145165125155125135915935935911,4481,5221,9812,0642,3383,0103,1184,6465,2424,8744,9394,9404,9515,4905,4335,513
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Confidence Futuristic Energetech promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CONFIDENCE PETROLEUM INDIA LIMITED, 61.87%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CONFIDENCE PETROLEUM INDIA LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others61.87%1,54,79,600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Confidence Futuristic Energetech, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
BRIJKISHOR TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%7.47%
YASH KELA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%
MSN HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%
ANANTROOP FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%
JAGAT BANDHU BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.17%7.23%7.23%7.23%7.23%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.17%1.17%
NEELIMA KARNAWATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––
AALIDHRA TEXTOOL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%1.30%––––––––
ABHISHEK KHAITANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.79%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%2.38%–––––––––
Shailesh KhaitanResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–––––––––
LALIT KUMAR KHAITAN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––
MANISH SATYANARAYAN NUWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––––––
SINGULARITY HOLDINGS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%2.64%1.33%1.18%1.07%–––––––––––
BABITA SARAOGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––7.55%12.38%12.38%1.98%1.98%1.98%–––––––––––––––––
NEHA J BHANDARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.75%5.69%5.69%5.69%5.69%––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA SURENDRAPRASAD JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––4.55%4.55%4.55%––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTI SANJAY TIBDIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.55%––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KUMAR VIJAYVARGEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%6.53%4.70%4.70%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK KUMAR VIJAYVARGEE (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––
JITENDRA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––4.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH KUMAR VIJAYVARGEEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH VIJAY VARGIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.92%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MUVVA SUJATHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEVENDRA KORAPATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––
R.PURNACHANDRA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUVVA KONDAL RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOMMINENI SIVAIAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.30%7.30%7.30%7.30%7.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VELIVELLA RADHIKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%5.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOMMINENI SEETHARAMAIAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAIK JAVEEDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%4.70%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MURALI KRISHNA PANGULURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KOMMINENI KOTESWARA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%4.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRINIVASULU TALAPANENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%4.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NARASIMHA RAO NAMBURUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TELAPROLU ANITHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUDHEER BALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUVVA SNEHA SUDHAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HANUMANTHA RAO MORASAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUVVA SAMBA SIVA RAOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUVVA SNEHA DEEPTHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.00%1.00%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
N K SOINOther non-institutions–––0.30%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 48 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANANTROOP FINANCIAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.34%