Centuple Global logo

Centuple Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531099Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologySmall Cap

CENTUPLE GLOBAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1995
Last close ₹37.23up ₹0.15 (0.40%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹37.08.

28 Oct: open ₹37.50, high ₹37.50, low ₹35.25

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹28.42Low, 21 Sep 2026₹144.40High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹20 Cr3,666th largest listed
P/E
16.49
P/B
9.86
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
94.1%
ROCE
22.8%
Debt to equity
3.26
Volume, BSE
3,120

Centuple Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 13 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Centuple Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions19.14%
  • Individuals and others80.86%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%8.59%19.14%80.86%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
0.05%0.05%0.05%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters0.05%0.05%0.05%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
99.95%99.95%99.95%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Shares in issue54,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,30054,68,300
Shares locked in–––––––2,75,6502,75,6502,75,650––––––––––––––––––––––––8,18,3058,18,305–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Number of Centuple Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,333Dec 161,356Mar 171,346Jun 171,323Dec 171,317Mar 181,310Jun 181,302Sep 181,298Dec 181,303Mar 191,317Jun 191,331Sep 191,329Dec 191,341Mar 201,353Jun 201,411Sep 201,430Dec 201,461Mar 211,596Jun 211,605Sep 211,708Dec 211,680Mar 221,697Jun 221,699Sep 221,704Dec 221,704Mar 231,700Jun 231,712Sep 231,722Dec 231,981Mar 242,039Jun 242,073Sep 242,123Dec 242,204Mar 252,277Jun 252,416Sep 252,396Dec 252,457Mar 262,430Jun 262,401Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3331,3561,3461,3231,3171,3101,3021,2981,3031,3171,3311,3291,3411,3531,4111,4301,4611,5961,6051,7081,6801,6971,6991,7041,7041,7001,7121,7221,9812,0392,0732,1232,2042,2772,4162,3962,4572,4302,401
111NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters111––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
1,3321,3551,3451,3231,3171,3101,3021,2981,3031,3171,3311,3291,3411,3531,4111,4301,4611,5961,6051,7081,6801,6971,6991,7041,7041,7001,7121,7221,9812,0392,0732,1232,2042,2772,4162,3962,4572,4302,401
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Centuple Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - BLUESTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.47%
RELIGARE FINVEST LTDCompanies5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%
M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-CELL DEWCAP FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.48%5.81%
ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.86%
GATRAJ JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
RAKESH BAIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%3.66%
CHARU MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.44%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%3.33%
ADITYA BAIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%2.93%
PRADEEP SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%2.79%
MEENA BAIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
AMAN BAIDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%1.83%
MALINI PRADEEP SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%
SURENDRA SINGH KUSHWAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%
BINAIKUMAR SURESH PRASAD SAXENAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%
CHANDRAPRAKASH JAMNALAL KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.37%5.37%5.37%5.23%3.11%4.75%–
AMAY VATSALYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.83%4.08%4.08%4.10%4.26%4.26%–
GOLDEN BIO ENERGY LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.91%4.30%3.39%3.39%3.87%3.87%–
ANKIT MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.25%4.25%2.56%2.56%2.56%2.56%–
RAJVANSH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.94%3.27%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–
SRINIVASA RAO ISAKALAPALEMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%–––
TARA DEVI TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%16.31%2.56%2.56%1.35%1.34%–––––
KARTIK SUNIL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.04%5.92%5.96%–––––––
GAGAN RAJESH KAPOORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.42%3.53%–––––––
ANOOP KUMAR HARBANS KUMAR MATHURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%2.24%–––––––
ATUL PANDAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%–––––––
GHANSHYAM CHUNILAL CHUDASAMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––
ANOOP KUMAR MATHUR (HUF) .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–––––––
SANJAYKUMAR SARAWAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%1.43%–––––––
VIJAY V DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.01%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–––––––
HARDIK MAHENDRAKUMAR SHAH HUF .Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––
DEBASHISH DAS GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––
DIVYA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.35%1.35%1.35%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.50%2.50%–––––––––
POOJA PANDAYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––
ATUL PANDEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUNAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.47%2.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KARAN SUNIL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.36%2.16%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAPNA KUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA DEVI SARDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.83%1.83%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHRIRAM CREDIT COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions6.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - BLUESTONE newly named at 9.47%; NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE no longer named, from 4.75%; ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND newly named at 3.86%; 1 more moved
  • Individuals and others: AMAY VATSALYA no longer named, from 4.26%; GOLDEN BIO ENERGY LIMITED no longer named, from 3.87%; ANKIT MEHRA no longer named, from 2.56%; 2 more moved