Century Extrusions logo

Century Extrusions shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CENTEXTBSE: 500083Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Century Extrusions Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1990 on BSE, Jul 2004 on NSE
Last close ₹17.57down ₹0.34 (1.90%)BSE ₹17.69

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.91.

29 Oct: open ₹18.02, high ₹18.02, low ₹17.45

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹15.67Low, 30 Mar 2026₹29.60High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹193 Cr2,538th largest listed
P/E
15.61
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.9%
ROCE
19.8%
Debt to equity
0.75
Volume, NSE
56,24171.8% delivered

Century Extrusions' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 1 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group and its promoters by name.

Who owns Century Extrusions, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.04%
  • Foreign institutions0.25%
  • Indian institutions0.37%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others47.34%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
52.04%0.00%52.04%0.25%0.37%47.34%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%
Indian promoters52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%52.04%
47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%47.96%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%13.54%
Shares in issue8,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,0008,00,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Century Extrusions shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

21,066Dec 1620,957Mar 1720,706Jun 1720,781Sep 1718,128Dec 1719,231Mar 1819,581Jun 1819,738Sep 1819,982Dec 1819,994Mar 1919,833Jun 1919,780Sep 1919,633Dec 1919,625Mar 2022,032Jun 2021,902Sep 2022,642Dec 2022,422Mar 2127,472Jun 2129,347Sep 2132,693Dec 2136,934Mar 2236,275Jun 2236,753Sep 2237,904Dec 2238,593Mar 2339,426Jun 2350,786Sep 2352,256Dec 2356,638Mar 2456,086Jun 2456,342Sep 2457,271Dec 2456,537Mar 2555,681Jun 2555,532Sep 2553,946Dec 2553,072Mar 2652,220Jun 2652,214Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders21,06620,95720,70620,78118,12819,23119,58119,73819,98219,99419,83319,78019,63319,62522,03221,90222,64222,42227,47229,34732,69336,93436,27536,75337,90438,59339,42650,78652,25656,63856,08656,34257,27156,53755,68155,53253,94653,07252,22052,214
1212121212121212121110101010101010101010101010101010101010101081113131313131314
Indian promoters1212121212121212121110101010101010101010101010101010101010101081113131313131314
21,05420,94520,69420,76918,11619,21919,56919,72619,97019,98319,82319,77019,62319,61522,02221,89222,63222,41227,46229,33732,68336,92436,26536,74337,89438,58339,41650,77652,24656,62856,07656,33457,26056,52455,66855,51953,93353,05952,20752,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Century Extrusions promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Paramsukh Properties (P) Ltd, 14.26%. The filing names 4 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Paramsukh Properties (P) LtdIndian companies, trusts and others14.26%1,14,11,3260.00%
Sita Devi JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.63%1,01,02,9340.00%
Vintage Securities LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others9.30%74,41,8310.00%
Jeco Exports & Finance LtdIndian companies, trusts and others8.21%65,71,2250.00%
Shivanshu JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.99%31,92,833100.00%
Moulshree JhunjhunwalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.05%24,43,700100.00%
Atash Properties & Finance (P) LtdIndian companies, trusts and others0.57%4,52,3000.00%
Madhab Prasad Jhunjhunwala (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%5,5000.00%
Vikram & SonsIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Shivanshu & SonsIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
VRS Management LlpIndian companies, trusts and others0.00%1,0000.00%
Satyam MohataIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.