Cellecor Gadgets logo

Cellecor Gadgets shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CELLECORConsumer Durables

Cellecor Gadgets Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Sep 2023 · Issue price ₹92
Last close ₹27.00down ₹0.25 (0.92%)

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹27.25.

27 Oct: open ₹27.25, high ₹27.75, low ₹26.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹21.80Low, 30 Mar 2026₹43.85High, 11 May 2026
Market cap
₹640 Cr
P/E
16.16
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
22.0%
Debt to equity
0.69
Volume, NSE
7,17,00095.8% delivered

Cellecor Gadgets' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Cellecor Gadgets, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters43.08%
  • Foreign institutions17.05%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments12.14%
  • Individuals and others27.72%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
51.54%0.00%51.54%51.54%51.54%49.64%46.30%46.30%43.08%4.41%0.77%0.02%3.27%8.78%8.72%17.05%6.05%3.91%2.14%0.28%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%13.05%13.05%12.14%38.00%43.78%46.31%46.81%31.87%31.93%27.72%Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
51.54%51.54%51.54%49.64%46.30%46.30%43.08%
Indian promoters51.54%51.54%51.54%49.64%46.30%46.30%43.08%
48.46%48.46%48.46%50.36%53.70%53.70%56.92%
Shares in issue2,09,67,7802,09,67,78020,96,77,80021,76,77,80022,06,77,80022,06,77,80023,71,38,145
Shares locked in1,70,20,9801,54,48,9804,19,52,0004,99,52,0004,49,52,0004,49,52,0004,98,89,610
Promoters' shares locked in1,08,05,9851,08,05,9854,19,52,0004,19,52,0004,49,52,0004,49,52,0004,98,89,610
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Cellecor Gadgets shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,020Sep 231,065Mar 242,674Sep 244,773Mar 255,263Sep 254,891Mar 263,913Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,0201,0652,6744,7735,2634,8913,913
4445553
Indian promoters4445553
2,0161,0612,6704,7685,2584,8863,910
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Cellecor Gadgets promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RAVI AGARWAL, 41.41%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RAVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families41.41%9,82,02,35047.75%
SANTOSH SINGHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%30,00,000100.00%
GUNJAN AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%9,62,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Cellecor Gadgets, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ENFORCEMENT DIRECTORATE RAIPURCentral government––––13.05%13.05%12.14%
WAVE CAPITAL LIMITEDForeign direct investment––––––6.27%
CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––4.04%5.74%5.81%
SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%1.22%
EMINENCE GLOBAL FUND PCC- EUBILIA CAPITAL PARTNERS FUND IForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.15%1.31%1.29%1.10%
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––1.56%1.08%1.04%
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEForeign portfolio investors, category I–––1.15%1.45%––
TANO INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDForeign companies13.73%13.73%13.73%13.23%–––
KAVYA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%1.88%1.81%–––
NIDHI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.88%––––
FOUNDERS COLLECTIVE FUNDAlternative investment funds1.98%1.98%1.58%––––
RAJ KUMAR SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%––––
SUMESH ASHOK MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.58%1.58%1.58%––––
VARINDER BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.00%1.14%1.00%––––
SAROJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.10%–––––
INDIA-AHEAD VENTURE FUNDAlternative investment funds2.00%1.93%–––––
NIDHI UNIYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.88%1.88%–––––
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I1.97%––––––
AG DYNAMIC FUNDS LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I1.55%––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: CENTURY INDIA OPPORTUNITY FUND PC 5.81%, +0.48 pts
  • Individuals and others: SAUMIK KETANKUMAR DOSHI 1.22%, +0.06 pts