Ceigall India logo

Ceigall India shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: CEIGALLBSE: 544223ConstructionSmall Cap

Ceigall India Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹401
Last close ₹378.85up ₹2.80 (0.74%)BSE ₹379.90

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹376.05.

27 Oct: open ₹377.90, high ₹383.75, low ₹372.45

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹222.61Low, 9 Dec 2025₹405.70High, 30 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹6,600 Cr751st largest listed
P/E
20.62
P/B
3.09
Dividend yield
0.13%
ROE
16.1%
ROCE
16.2%
Debt to equity
0.61
Volume, NSE
1,06,86345.6% delivered

Ceigall India's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Ceigall India, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters82.06%
  • Foreign institutions3.46%
  • Indian institutions5.29%
  • Individuals and others9.19%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
82.06%1.47%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%2.97%1.58%1.47%1.81%2.48%2.90%3.14%3.88%3.46%6.88%7.66%8.23%7.33%5.66%5.08%5.37%3.65%5.29%8.09%8.70%8.24%8.81%9.79%9.97%9.44%10.41%9.19%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%
Indian promoters82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%82.06%
17.94%17.94%17.94%17.94%17.94%17.94%17.94%17.94%17.94%
Shares in issue17,42,04,86117,42,04,86117,42,04,86117,42,04,86117,42,04,86117,42,04,86117,42,04,86117,42,04,86117,42,04,861
Shares locked in14,76,39,45514,29,46,8103,48,41,0003,48,41,0003,48,41,0003,48,41,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in14,29,46,81014,29,46,8103,48,41,0003,48,41,0003,48,41,0003,48,41,000–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Ceigall India shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,92,262Sep 241,79,431Dec 241,70,885Mar 251,67,926Jun 251,66,761Sep 251,59,998Dec 251,49,520Mar 261,33,934Jun 261,26,294Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,92,2621,79,4311,70,8851,67,9261,66,7611,59,9981,49,5201,33,9341,26,294
777777777
Indian promoters777777777
1,92,2551,79,4241,70,8781,67,9191,66,7541,59,9911,49,5131,33,9271,26,287
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Ceigall India promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ramneek Sehgal and Sons Huf ., 37.28%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.

Holder
Ramneek Sehgal and Sons Huf .Individuals and Hindu undivided families37.28%6,49,43,950
Ramneek SehgalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families21.02%3,66,10,894
RS FAMILY TRUSTIndian companies, trusts and others11.94%2,08,04,806
Mohinder Pal SinghIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.55%79,28,040
Simran SehgalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.53%78,85,050
Paramjit Kaur SehgalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.72%47,31,020
Avneet LuthraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%43,050
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Ceigall India, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Ceigall India

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.68%2.79%3.73%4.10%3.82%3.71%3.76%2.20%3.08%
Cds Infra Projects LimitedCompanies–––––––2.48%2.29%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited 3.08%, +0.88 pts
  • Individuals and others: Cds Infra Projects Limited 2.29%, −0.19 pts