CCL International logo

CCL International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531900ConstructionSmall Cap

CCL International Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹21.00down ₹0.97 (4.42%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹21.97.

29 Oct: open ₹21.97, high ₹21.97, low ₹21.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹19.00Low, 8 Oct 2026₹34.00High, 28 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹40 Cr3,478th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.84
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROCE
−2.0%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, BSE
76

CCL International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns CCL International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.86%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others36.14%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.86%0.01%63.86%36.14%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.42%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.98%49.56%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%
Indian promoters44.42%44.89%44.89%44.89%44.98%49.56%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%54.25%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.49%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%56.55%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%61.25%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%63.86%
55.58%55.11%55.11%55.11%55.02%50.44%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%45.75%43.51%43.51%43.51%43.51%43.51%43.51%43.51%43.45%43.45%43.45%43.45%43.45%38.75%38.75%38.75%38.75%38.75%38.75%38.75%38.75%36.14%36.14%36.14%36.14%36.14%36.14%36.14%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares2.35%2.32%2.32%11.03%11.00%2.10%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.92%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
Shares in issue1,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,6001,91,92,600
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of CCL International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,798Dec 161,943Mar 172,040Jun 172,077Sep 171,997Dec 171,920Mar 181,909Jun 181,873Sep 181,854Dec 181,821Mar 191,803Jun 191,820Sep 191,824Dec 191,798Mar 201,794Jun 201,784Sep 201,772Dec 201,728Mar 211,780Jun 211,909Sep 212,025Dec 212,159Mar 222,233Jun 222,261Sep 222,291Dec 222,323Mar 232,408Jun 232,392Sep 232,403Dec 232,686Mar 242,647Jun 242,887Sep 243,013Dec 243,064Mar 253,047Jun 253,086Sep 253,075Dec 253,173Mar 263,199Jun 263,190Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7981,9432,0402,0771,9971,9201,9091,8731,8541,8211,8031,8201,8241,7981,7941,7841,7721,7281,7801,9092,0252,1592,2332,2612,2912,3232,4082,3922,4032,6862,6472,8873,0133,0643,0473,0863,0753,1733,1993,190
10101010111111111111111111111111111111111112121212121212121212121212121212121212
Indian promoters10101010111111111111111111111111111111111112121212121212121212121212121212121212
1,7881,9332,0302,0671,9861,9091,8981,8621,8431,8101,7921,8091,8131,7871,7831,7731,7611,7171,7691,8982,0142,1472,2212,2492,2792,3112,3962,3802,3912,6742,6352,8753,0013,0523,0353,0743,0633,1613,1873,178
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

CCL International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is TANVI FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITED, 16.05%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
TANVI FINCAP PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.05%30,79,8170.00%
AKASH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.25%19,68,15010.16%
ANIL KUMAR HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.64%18,50,0000.00%
AISHVARYA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.23%17,71,7760.00%
RAMA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.17%17,59,6640.00%
ANIL KUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.63%10,81,4200.00%
RAMA ANIL GUPTA ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.57%4,93,8800.00%
AAR INFRACITY LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.78%1,50,0000.00%
PRIYA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.18%34,2500.00%
VARUN GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%32,2500.00%
JYOTI GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%32,2500.00%
SUNITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%2,2500.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of CCL International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
DOYEN COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–5.97%6.55%6.55%6.55%7.53%7.55%7.33%7.32%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%7.06%8.49%8.21%8.05%8.05%8.05%8.12%8.12%8.16%8.23%5.87%5.97%5.97%5.99%5.99%5.99%5.99%
SHRINE AGRIMART PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.99%3.24%2.31%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
A V GUPTA AND COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
MOHIT JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%–––––––––––––––
SHRINE AGRIMART LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%–––––––––––––––
SWETA JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––
ROHIT KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.09%1.29%–1.79%1.79%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––
EVERGROWTH CHITS PVT LTDOther non-institutions2.12%3.62%3.71%3.72%3.73%3.73%3.73%3.84%4.85%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ROJIT KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANGINI MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%1.13%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rakesh KansalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Amrapali Aadya Trading and Investment Private LimitedOther non-institutions4.29%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kaynet Capital LimitedOther non-institutions1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.