Castora Agri Commodities logo

Castora Agri Commodities shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531913Agricultural Food & other ProductsSmall Cap

CASTORA AGRI COMMODITIES LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹12.28up ₹0.32 (2.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹11.96.

28 Oct: open ₹12.00, high ₹12.55, low ₹12.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹5.50Low, 17 Nov 2025₹18.35High, 25 May 2026
Market cap
₹6.04 Cr4,906th largest listed
P/E
45.95
P/B
7.10
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
15.1%
ROCE
8.3%
Debt to equity
0.86
Volume, BSE
4,057

Castora Agri Commodities' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Castora Agri Commodities, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters5.37%
  • Individuals and others94.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
94.63%5.37%5.37%94.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.28%54.28%57.01%57.01%40.99%40.99%26.49%26.49%26.84%26.47%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%10.79%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%
Indian promoters50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%50.62%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.34%54.28%54.28%57.01%57.01%40.99%40.99%26.49%26.49%26.84%26.47%11.02%11.02%11.02%11.02%10.79%5.37%5.37%5.37%5.37%
49.38%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.38%49.38%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.66%45.72%45.72%42.99%42.99%59.01%59.01%73.51%73.51%73.16%73.53%88.98%88.98%88.98%88.98%89.21%94.63%94.63%94.63%94.63%
Shares in issue49,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,10049,17,100
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Castora Agri Commodities shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

909Dec 16928Mar 17921Jun 17919Sep 17919Dec 17919Mar 18920Jun 18920Sep 18920Dec 18920Mar 19920Jun 19920Sep 19918Dec 19917Mar 20924Jun 20925Sep 20926Dec 20924Mar 21935Jun 211,199Sep 211,840Dec 212,516Mar 222,712Jun 222,854Sep 223,042Dec 223,134Mar 233,373Jun 234,066Sep 234,863Dec 237,895Mar 248,576Jun 249,159Sep 249,657Dec 249,582Mar 259,234Jun 259,030Sep 258,745Dec 258,175Mar 267,951Jun 267,670Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9099289219199199199209209209209209209189179249259269249351,1991,8402,5162,7122,8543,0423,1343,3734,0664,8637,8958,5769,1599,6579,5829,2349,0308,7458,1757,9517,670
1515151515151616161616161616161616161616161616161515151414151313131313134444
Indian promoters1515151515151616161616161616161616161616161616161515151414151313131313134444
8949139069049049049049049049049049049029019089099109089191,1831,8242,5002,6962,8383,0273,1193,3584,0524,8497,8808,5639,1469,6449,5699,2219,0178,7418,1717,9477,666
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Castora Agri Commodities promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VITHALBHAI P PATEL, 4.07%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VITHALBHAI P PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.07%2,00,0000
SHANTABEN RAMNIKBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%30,00030,000
JAINAL SHANGRIL PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%28,50028,500
KAILASBEN GHANSHYAMBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.11%5,4705,470
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Castora Agri Commodities, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
VKR COMMERCIAL LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.97%18.16%18.89%18.80%
ANJALI MEHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.58%1.85%3.60%3.87%3.87%3.87%3.87%
ANITA P JALANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%
S MADHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%2.66%2.93%3.05%3.19%3.25%3.25%3.25%3.25%
VIJAY DADUBHAI JEBALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%2.54%2.80%2.80%
HARSHIL DHARMESHBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%2.67%2.67%
KHUSHBOO VANRAJ KAHORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.54%2.54%
MALUBHAI LAXMANBHAI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%
KAHOR VANRAJSINH DADBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.97%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%
MADHUSUDAN RAO POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%
KAMALKISHORE VALAITIRAM HANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%1.59%
KARTIK BATHLAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.50%
VANDANA GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%
GLASTON MARIO MENEZESResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
VANRAJSINH DADABHAI KAHORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.17%2.83%2.88%–
MUKESH LADHA (HUF)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.88%2.56%–
MOTWANI NIRMALA NANDLALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––
ARUN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––
JAYSUKHBHAI THATHAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.96%–––
KENIL JAYSUKHBHAI THATHAGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.52%–––
SANDEEP JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.82%–––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%–––
DASHARATH RAJNIKANT BOSAMIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%–––
NEO APEX VENTURE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%–––
RAMESH RAVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.15%8.36%––––
EWART PROMOTER HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.66%2.37%3.77%3.85%3.56%––––
AMARNATH JAGDEO MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.12%1.12%1.22%––––
AMARNATH HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––
RAHUL GOVIND BINNANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.53%1.53%1.02%–––––
NEERAJ AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.22%––––––
VARSHA ACHYUTKUMAR MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%––––––
AMERO RESEARCH AND LOYALTY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.14%–––––––
ACHYUTKUMAR RATILAL MODIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%–––––––
HAFEEZ SORAB CONTRACTORResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––
STEPHEN ARUL MADHAVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%––––––––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.39%1.26%––––––––
SANGITABEN GANESHBHAI KANANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.87%6.87%6.87%6.87%–––––––––
ARCHEE SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.83%1.83%1.83%–––––––––
SHIV RATAN TOSHNIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.13%1.24%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 61 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: VANRAJSINH DADABHAI KAHOR no longer named, from 2.88%; MUKESH LADHA (HUF) no longer named, from 2.56%; KAHOR VANRAJSINH DADBHAI newly named at 1.97%; 4 more moved