Carnation Industries logo

Carnation Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530609Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Carnation Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹103.05₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹103.05.

26 Oct: open ₹103.05, high ₹103.05, low ₹103.05

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹32.64Low, 27 Oct 2025₹103.17High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,886th largest listed
P/E
154.16
P/B
23.57
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
16.6%
ROCE
113.6%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
200

Carnation Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Carnation Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters89.98%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others10.02%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
89.98%10.02%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.68%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%43.66%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%
Indian promoters22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.10%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%22.09%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%89.98%
Foreign promoters21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%21.58%–––––––
56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.32%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%56.34%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%10.02%
Shares in issue34,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,16034,57,160
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––31,10,86431,10,864–––
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––31,10,86431,10,864–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Carnation Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,177Dec 162,126Mar 172,160Jun 172,146Sep 172,088Dec 172,050Mar 182,033Jun 182,030Sep 182,010Dec 182,006Mar 191,999Jun 191,998Sep 192,002Dec 191,997Mar 201,995Jun 201,996Sep 201,996Dec 202,022Mar 212,018Jun 212,057Sep 212,131Dec 212,202Mar 222,202Jun 222,200Sep 222,257Dec 222,268Mar 232,268Jun 232,250Sep 232,329Dec 232,329Mar 242,425Jun 242,425Sep 242,352Mar 252,352Jun 252,072Sep 252,025Dec 251,982Mar 261,944Jun 261,910Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,1772,1262,1602,1462,0882,0502,0332,0302,0102,0061,9991,9982,0021,9971,9951,9961,9962,0222,0182,0572,1312,2022,2022,2002,2572,2682,2682,2502,3292,3292,4252,4252,3522,3522,0722,0251,9821,9441,910
555555555555555544444444444444441111122
Indian promoters333333333333333322222222222222221111122
Foreign promoters22222222222222222222222222222222–––––––
2,1722,1212,1552,1412,0832,0452,0282,0252,0052,0011,9941,9931,9971,9921,9901,9911,9922,0182,0142,0532,1272,1982,1982,1962,2532,2642,2642,2462,3252,3252,4212,4212,3512,3512,0712,0241,9811,9421,908
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Carnation Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS GARG, 89.98%.

Holder
VIKAS GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families89.98%31,10,864
VIKAS GARG HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%24
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Carnation Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAJAL KUMAR KUNDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––11.00%11.00%11.00%11.00%11.00%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%10.96%–10.13%10.13%1.28%1.28%1.28%–1.28%1.28%1.28%
Sajal KunduResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%–––
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–1.69%1.69%–––––––
Madan Bhagchand MelwaniNon-resident Indians1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––1.40%1.40%–––––––
Amit Subhashchandra BhalgatResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.22%–1.22%1.22%–––––––
Sujit Kumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.05%1.74%1.82%1.82%1.84%1.77%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.74%1.49%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%1.00%–––––––
VIJAY KUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.46%3.04%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.69%2.69%2.69%3.00%2.92%2.22%2.87%2.86%2.84%2.46%2.37%1.74%1.42%1.16%1.16%1.16%–––––––––––––––
MADAN MOHAN KUNDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value11.13%10.99%10.99%10.99%10.97%10.97%10.99%11.00%11.00%11.00%11.00%11.00%11.00%11.00%11.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––
LITTY THOMASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%–1.32%1.57%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANATAN KUNDUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.06%6.43%6.43%6.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MODERN TRADING BUSINESS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KANTA SURESH JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.92%2.31%2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHARTIBEN RAJENDRA GANDHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.