Candour Techtex logo

Candour Techtex shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 522292Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

CANDOUR TECHTEX LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 1995
Last close ₹59.78down ₹1.22 (2.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹61.00.

27 Oct: open ₹60.00, high ₹60.00, low ₹59.78

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹58.06Low, 2 Jun 2026₹165.00High, 13 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹146 Cr2,231st largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−1.5%
ROCE
−2.7%
Debt to equity
0.15
Volume, BSE
3,015

Candour Techtex's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Candour Techtex, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters25.27%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.41%
  • Individuals and others74.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.32%0.41%25.27%0.41%74.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%45.48%45.48%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%34.36%34.36%32.89%32.89%25.27%25.27%25.27%
Indian promoters46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%46.50%45.48%45.48%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%35.40%34.36%34.36%32.89%32.89%25.27%25.27%25.27%
53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%53.50%54.52%54.52%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%64.60%65.64%65.64%67.11%67.11%74.73%74.73%74.73%
Shares in issue1,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,61,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,69,37,2631,79,56,7381,79,56,7381,87,56,7381,87,56,7382,44,11,4382,44,11,4382,44,11,438
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––49,69,68957,69,68957,69,6898,00,0008,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,00022,72,07332,91,54830,91,5488,00,00056,05,8331,12,84,3501,04,84,5201,04,84,520
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––41,92,09143,92,09143,92,0912,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0002,00,0000045,65,67845,65,67845,65,67845,65,678
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Candour Techtex shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,849Dec 163,802Mar 173,780Jun 173,673Sep 173,690Dec 173,564Mar 183,480Jun 183,412Sep 183,351Dec 183,344Mar 193,336Jun 193,344Sep 193,326Dec 193,316Mar 203,363Jun 203,393Sep 203,314Dec 203,380Mar 213,384Jun 213,565Sep 213,671Dec 214,246Mar 224,165Jun 224,115Sep 224,208Dec 224,166Mar 234,107Jun 234,080Sep 233,935Dec 233,782Mar 243,835Jun 243,701Sep 243,695Dec 243,793Mar 253,817Jun 253,912Sep 254,745Dec 254,764Mar 264,780Jun 264,711Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,8493,8023,7803,6733,6903,5643,4803,4123,3513,3443,3363,3443,3263,3163,3633,3933,3143,3803,3843,5653,6714,2464,1654,1154,2084,1664,1074,0803,9353,7823,8353,7013,6953,7933,8173,9124,7454,7644,7804,711
6655555555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters6655555555555555555555555555555555555555
3,8433,7963,7753,6683,6853,5593,4753,4073,3463,3393,3313,3393,3213,3113,3583,3883,3093,3753,3793,5603,6664,2414,1604,1104,2034,1614,1024,0753,9303,7773,8303,6963,6903,7883,8123,9074,7404,7594,7754,706
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Candour Techtex promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JAYESH RAMNIKLAL MEHTA, 18.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JAYESH RAMNIKLAL MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.70%45,65,678100.00%
AMITA JAYESH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.31%10,52,0210.00%
J R TEXMACHTRADE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others1.73%4,22,2120.00%
PRERNA JAYESH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.27%67,0000.00%
CHANDNI JAYESH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%62,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Candour Techtex, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.95%1.95%3.63%3.63%3.63%3.63%7.75%7.75%10.27%11.80%11.80%11.92%12.23%16.55%16.55%18.47%17.60%15.16%14.87%14.86%
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.21%2.13%2.43%2.55%2.63%2.55%2.61%2.81%2.81%2.16%2.52%2.53%
CHANDNI MACHINES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.67%2.28%1.75%1.75%1.75%
SAHI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.33%2.17%2.17%2.04%2.04%1.96%1.96%1.50%1.50%1.50%
AMKOR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.67%1.67%1.59%1.59%1.22%1.24%1.24%
RAJ RASHMIN RUGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.24%1.36%1.36%1.75%1.76%1.76%1.80%1.98%1.87%1.87%1.79%1.78%1.19%1.20%1.20%
KIRAN RASHMIN RUGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.06%1.33%1.31%1.31%1.44%––1.02%1.02%
SWETA ABHISHEK LATHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%
Sweta LathResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––
SUBHASH P RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––1.54%1.62%1.62%1.62%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.48%1.48%1.42%1.42%–––
MAHAVIRSINGH N CHAUHANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.80%3.66%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%2.75%1.95%1.80%1.80%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.67%1.67%1.60%––––
KETAN P KAMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.29%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.43%1.43%1.37%––––
TEJAL KETAN KAMDARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.27%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.42%1.42%1.36%––––
SACHIN NAVINCHANDRA AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.20%1.21%1.21%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.22%1.23%1.24%1.18%1.20%1.14%––––
HETALKUMAR PRAVINBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%1.12%1.06%1.06%–––––
DEEPALI SACHIN AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.04%1.05%1.05%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.05%1.05%1.00%1.00%–––––
SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.62%–––––––––––
HETAL CHETAN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––4.96%4.96%4.96%2.79%2.79%2.79%1.71%1.71%1.71%5.11%7.98%6.28%6.37%6.37%6.51%6.01%6.01%6.01%4.71%3.89%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.11%––––––––––––––
CHETAN KANTILAL MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.89%–––––––11.29%11.29%12.99%8.78%4.36%4.38%2.51%2.66%2.97%2.79%2.26%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.15%––––––––––––––
INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD.Other non-institutions––––7.64%7.64%7.64%7.67%8.78%8.78%8.78%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%3.74%–––––––––––––––––––
DEEPALI JASMIN PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.11%1.10%1.10%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––
CHIRAG CHAMPAKLAL PUJARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––
KETAL M BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.36%1.36%1.35%1.31%1.31%1.30%1.28%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.40%1.39%1.30%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MINAL MANISH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHWINI JITEN AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––––––––––––––––
AVANI JASMIN AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHITA ALPESH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
REENA ASHISH AJMERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES (I) LTD.Other non-institutions––9.24%7.30%––3.43%–1.35%1.07%1.07%2.87%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SYKES AND RAY EQUITIES (MUMBAI) PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––9.10%11.65%8.46%11.83%11.44%11.44%11.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INTERNATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LTOther non-institutions––7.46%7.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MILAN PRAVINBHAI BRAHMBHATTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.27%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SATYAPRABHU INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATEOther non-institutions17.00%17.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JHAVERI TRADING AND INVESTMENT PVTOther non-institutions3.19%3.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ADANI PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.85%2.85%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHEFALI D SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.55%2.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPAK R SHAHOther non-institutions1.84%1.84%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHAMPAKLAL JETHALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AARAV FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIOther non-institutions1.49%1.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PARAMOUNT CLUB LLPOther non-institutions1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED 2.53%, +0.01 pts; MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITED 14.86%, −0.01 pts