C2C Advanced Systems logo

C2C Advanced Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: C2CAerospace & Defense

C2C Advanced Systems Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2024 · Issue price ₹226
Last close ₹145.65down ₹3.65 (2.44%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹149.30.

28 Oct: open ₹154.95, high ₹154.95, low ₹144.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹138.70Low, 26 Oct 2026₹714.35High, 17 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹247 Cr
P/E
13.48
P/B
1.05
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
8.4%
ROCE
7.1%
Debt to equity
0.19
Volume, NSE
69,00058.5% delivered

C2C Advanced Systems' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns C2C Advanced Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters36.51%
  • Foreign institutions2.87%
  • Indian institutions0.09%
  • Individuals and others60.52%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
60.52%0.09%41.35%41.29%36.98%36.51%2.00%1.94%3.18%2.87%3.73%1.87%0.10%0.09%52.92%54.90%59.75%60.52%Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
41.35%41.29%36.98%36.51%
Indian promoters41.35%41.29%36.98%36.51%
58.65%58.71%63.02%63.49%
Shares in issue1,66,41,1681,66,41,1681,69,68,4331,69,68,433
Shares locked in1,22,13,2871,24,17,88741,51,92833,30,000
Promoters' shares locked in67,77,95667,77,95633,30,00033,30,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of C2C Advanced Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,646Mar 252,566Sep 255,204Mar 268,633Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,6462,5665,2048,633
7777
Indian promoters7777
2,6392,5595,1978,626
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

C2C Advanced Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is P V R Multimedia Pvt Ltd, 18.03%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
P V R Multimedia Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others18.03%30,58,61913.08%
C2c Innovations Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others12.38%21,00,00095.48%
Kuriyedath RameshIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%5,01,00092.32%
L S S NarendraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.95%5,01,00092.32%
Maya ChandraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.17%28,1620.00%
Lakshmi ChandraIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%6,6500.00%
Murtaza Ali SoomarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%4000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of C2C Advanced Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.59%3.90%3.82%3.82%
MUKUL AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.89%2.56%2.75%2.77%
SANJAY KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%1.96%1.96%
KAILASH SAHEBRAO KATKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.86%1.86%1.82%1.82%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies1.30%1.30%1.27%1.27%
SAHASRAR CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.26%1.26%1.19%1.19%
AFFLUENCE GEMS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.04%1.04%
V2k HospitalityCompanies–2.89%2.97%–
Kamal Mavji VisariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.06%–
Resonance Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I––1.01%–
Lc Radiance Fund VccForeign portfolio investors, category I1.37%1.37%––
Ankush KediaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%1.00%––
V2k Hospitality Private LimitedCompanies2.89%–––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Resonance Opportunities Fund no longer named, from 1.01%
  • Individuals and others: V2k Hospitality no longer named, from 2.97%; Kamal Mavji Visaria no longer named, from 1.06%; MUKUL AGGARWAL 2.77%, +0.02 pts