Bulkcorp International logo

Bulkcorp International shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: BULKCORPIndustrial Products

Bulkcorp International Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2024 · Issue price ₹105
Last close ₹76.50down ₹0.45 (0.58%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.95.

28 Oct: open ₹76.50, high ₹76.50, low ₹76.50

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹38.05Low, 27 May 2026₹87.95High, 9 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹57 Cr
P/E
15.40
P/B
1.65
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.4%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
12,000100.0% delivered

Bulkcorp International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Bulkcorp International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.26%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions10.36%
  • Individuals and others17.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.26%0.00%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%0.96%0.00%6.88%8.92%8.92%8.92%10.36%19.90%18.81%18.81%18.81%17.38%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%
Indian promoters72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%72.26%
27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%27.74%
Shares in issue75,14,06475,14,06475,14,06475,14,06475,14,064
Shares locked in58,16,66455,35,26415,02,90015,02,90015,02,900
Promoters' shares locked in54,30,00054,30,00015,02,90015,02,90015,02,900
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Bulkcorp International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

680Sep 24605Mar 25541Sep 25516Mar 26414Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders680605541516414
77777
Indian promoters77777
673598534509407
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Bulkcorp International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PUNIT MAHENDRA GOPALKA, 22.57%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.

Holder
PUNIT MAHENDRA GOPALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.57%16,96,20017.68%
ANUP MAHENDRA GOPALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families22.57%16,96,20017.68%
SANJAY PANDURANG SADAVARTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.68%14,79,00061.05%
VISHAKHA ANSHUL SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%1,50,0000.00%
ANUPRIYA PUNIT GOPALKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%1,50,0000.00%
PREETI SANJAY SADAVARTEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.00%1,50,0000.00%
ANKIT FOGLAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%1,08,6000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Bulkcorp International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND IAlternative investment funds3.24%5.04%5.04%5.04%6.48%
STEPTRADE REVOLUTION FUNDAlternative investment funds3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%
GRATIAS VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––1.37%
MAKWANA DIXIT CHANDUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.02%
CARE WEALTH ADVISORS LLPCompanies1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Indian institutions: CHANAKYA OPPORTUNITIES FUND I 6.48%, +1.44 pts
  • Individuals and others: GRATIAS VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.37%; CARE WEALTH ADVISORS LLP no longer named, from 1.21%; MAKWANA DIXIT CHANDUBHAI newly named at 1.02%