Brisk Technovision logo

Brisk Technovision shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 544101IT - HardwareSmall Cap

Brisk Technovision Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 2024
Last close ₹76.80₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 23 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹76.80.

23 Oct: open ₹76.80, high ₹76.80, low ₹76.80

52-week range of traded prices to 23 Oct 2026
₹64.50Low, 30 Mar 2026₹105.00High, 10 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹15 Cr4,330th largest listed
P/E
15.12
P/B
2.05
Dividend yield
4.43%
ROE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.11
Volume, BSE
800

Brisk Technovision's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Brisk Technovision, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters60.03%
  • Individuals and others39.98%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
60.03%39.98%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%60.03%40.02%40.02%40.02%40.02%40.02%40.02%39.98%Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%60.03%
Indian promoters59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%59.99%60.03%
40.02%40.02%40.02%40.02%40.02%40.02%39.98%
Shares in issue20,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,000
Shares locked in4,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0002,00,00040,000
Promoters' shares locked in4,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0004,00,0002,00,00040,000
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Brisk Technovision shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

389Dec 24347Mar 25322Jun 25310Dec 25295Mar 26288Jun 26283Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders389347322310295288283
2222222
Indian promoters2222222
387345320308293286281
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Brisk Technovision promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is GANAPATI CHITTARANJAN KENKARE, 30.03%.

Holder
GANAPATI CHITTARANJAN KENKAREIndividuals and Hindu undivided families30.03%6,00,6503.33%
SANKARANARAYANAN RAMASUBRAMANIANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.99%5,99,8503.33%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Brisk Technovision, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAJESH ARJUN DHARIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%4.32%
HARPREET SINGH ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%2.00%2.04%2.60%3.00%3.40%3.60%
CHIRAYU AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%3.20%
MICHELLE YOUNG ASIF NAIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.24%1.24%1.36%1.76%2.36%
SACHIN CHANDRAKANT DEKHANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.24%2.24%2.24%2.28%
NIHARIKA DHARIRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%
PRAVEEN ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.40%1.40%
JOY CHENATHU PARAMBIL POULOSENon-resident Indians––1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%
PALLAVI DALALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.12%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%–
ROHINI C DEKHANEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.20%1.24%––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PALLAVI DALAL no longer named, from 1.44%; MICHELLE YOUNG ASIF NAIK 2.36%, +0.60 pts; HARPREET SINGH ARORA 3.60%, +0.20 pts; 1 more moved